Address

312 Country Club Drive, Centralia, MO 65240

Listing Type
Active
Price
$439,900

Property Attributes

MLS#132725
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyBoone
CityCentralia
Zip65240
StyleRanch
Year Built2005
Taxes$2,826 (2025)
Price$439,900
Bedrooms3
Full Bathrooms1
Half Bathrooms0
3/4 Bathrooms1
Total Baths2
Sq Footage2,490
Lot Size0.29 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

HOLE IN ONE! Move right into this beautifully remodeled home in the desirable Country Club Estates. With just under 2,500 SQFT of one-level living, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features an open floor plan filled with natural light and a seamless flow throughout. Enjoy a formal dining room, spacious living room, and cozy family room, along with a gas fireplace. The remodeled kitchen boasts custom-built wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a large island, and pantry. Retreat to the supersized primary suite featuring a stylish bathroom and a walk-in closet. Enjoy a dedicated laundry space, a 3-car attached garage, and many updates, which include a newer roof. Relax or entertain on the partially covered back patio overlooking the golf course. This exceptional one-owner home is a must-see!
Elementary School
Chance
Middle School
Centralia
High School
Centralia

Directions

From Highway 22, turn onto Country Club Drive. Home is located on the right side of the road. Look for signage.

Price History

10/28/2026Listed$439,900

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
Ranch
Year Built
2005
Construction Materials
Brick, Stone, Vinyl Siding
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Forced Air, Natural Gas, Gas
Cooling
1 Unit, Attic Fan
Appliances
Dishwasher, Range, Trash Compactor
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Gas
Electric Supplier
City/Ameren
Driveway
Concrete
Parking
Concrete, Private
Total Rooms
7
Zoning
R-1
Subdivision
Country Club Estates
County
Boone
City
Centralia
Zip
65240
Tax Annual Amount
$2,826
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
10/28/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, High Speed Internet, Main Level Laundry, Master Downstairs, Master Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
Basement
Slab
Main Level SqFt (approx)
2,490
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
Appraiser
Fireplace Features
Gas
Total Bedrooms
3
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Three-Quarter Baths
1
Total Baths
2
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes
Fireplace Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Exterior Amenities
Patio Door
Patio / Porch
Patio, Covered Porch
Lot Features
Landscaped
Lot Dimensions
100.00 × 130.00
Lot Size Acres
0.29
Lot Size Square Feet
12,632.4
Lot Size Area
0.29
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
2,490
Community Features
Street Lights

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65240

Price
AVG $446K
$440K
Taxes
AVG $2,460
$2,826
Year Built
AVG 2002
2005

Based on 15 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Griffin Anderson · IRON GATE REAL ESTATE
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026