Address

1115 Lakeview Road, Mexico, MO 65265

Listing Type
Active
Price
$269,900

Property Attributes

MLS#132723
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyAudrain
CityMexico
Zip65265
StyleContemporary
Year Built2011
Taxes$1,940 (2025)
Price$269,900
Bedrooms2
Full Bathrooms1
Half Bathrooms0
3/4 Bathrooms1
Total Baths2
Sq Footage1,260
Lot Size0.38 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Beautiful custom-built 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring high-end finishes throughout. Enjoy custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and thoughtful design details. Ideally located directly across from Lakeview Lake and Park, offering scenic views and easy access to outdoor recreations. A perfect blend of comfort, craftsmanship, and location. Call today and schedule a showing.
Elementary School
Eugene Field
Middle School
Mexico
High School
Mexico HS

Directions

Lakeview Road, House is on corner of Morris St and Lakeview

Price History

10/27/2026Listed$269,900

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
Contemporary
Levels
One
Year Built
2011
Construction Materials
Aluminum Siding
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
1 Unit, Central Air
Appliances
Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Electric
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Electric
Electric Supplier
Ameren Ue
Driveway
Gravel
Total Rooms
4
Zoning
R-1
County
Audrain
City
Mexico
Zip
65265
Tax Annual Amount
$1,940
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
10/27/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Laundry, Master Downstairs, Master Bathroom, Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
Basement
Unfinished, Other
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,260
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
County Records
Total Bedrooms
2
Full Baths
1
Three-Quarter Baths
1
Total Baths
2
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Exterior Amenities
Thermal-pane Windows
Patio / Porch
Front Porch, Covered Porch
Lot Features
Landscaped
Lot Dimensions
(122 X 135 IRR)
Lot Size Acres
0.38
Lot Size Square Feet
16,552.8
Lot Size Area
0.38
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
1,260

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65265

Price
AVG $287K
$270K
Taxes
AVG $1,277
$1,940
Year Built
AVG 1970
2011

Based on 39 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Cameron Bessolo · CENTURY 21 PEAK, MARKING & ASSOCIATES, INC.
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026