Address

1003 Hampton Drive, Centralia, MO 65240

Listing Type
Active
Price
$625,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132721
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyBoone
CityCentralia
Zip65240
Style2 Story
Year Built2017
Taxes$4,766 (2025)
Price$625,000
Bedrooms4
Full Bathrooms3
Half Bathrooms1
Total Baths4
Sq Footage2,633
Lot Size1.16 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Welcome to this stunning home where elegance, comfort, and beautiful lake views come together to create the perfect place to call home. Thoughtfully designed with impressive architectural details and spacious living areas, this property offers a truly special living experience.

From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by the bold crown molding, 9-foot ceilings throughout, and an impressive 18-foot ceiling in the family room, creating a grand yet welcoming atmosphere. Beautiful arched windows and oversized windows fill the home with abundant natural light while showcasing gorgeous views of the lake. With lake access, you can enjoy the beauty and tranquility of lakeside living right at your fingertips.

This spacious home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, along with a dedicated office, formal dining room, and a cozy kitchen nook perfect for everyday meals. The large, beautiful kitchen offers plenty of space for cooking, entertaining, and gathering with family and friends.

Additional highlights include a three-car garage with a storm shelter/safe room located in the third-car garage, providing added peace of mind and functionality. Professionally installed in-ground water system so your yard always looks great even in the hot summer months.

With its elegant finishes, spacious layout, abundant natural light, and stunning lake views, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and lifestyle. Whether you're entertaining guests, enjoying quiet mornings overlooking the water, or simply relaxing in your beautiful surroundings, this exceptional property is ready to welcome you home.
Elementary School
Chance
Middle School
Centralia
High School
Centralia

Directions

From Jefferson Street Turn East on Gano Chance to Cobblestone.

Price History

10/25/2026Listed$625,000

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
2 Story
Levels
Two
Year Built
2017
Construction Materials
Stone, Vinyl Siding
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Heat Pump, Gas
Cooling
Multi Units, Central Air
Appliances
Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Trash Compactor, Built-In Electric Oven, Water Softener Owned
Utilities
Underground Utilities
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Gas
Electric Supplier
City
Driveway
Concrete
Parking
Concrete
Total Rooms
8
Zoning
Other
County
Boone
City
Centralia
Zip
65240
Tax Annual Amount
$4,766
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
10/25/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Main Level Laundry, Master Downstairs, Master Bathroom, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
Basement
Slab
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,833
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
800
SqFt Source
Appraiser
Fireplace Features
Gas
Total Bedrooms
4
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
1
Total Baths
4
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes
Fireplace Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Exterior Amenities
Lake Access, Sprinkler System
Patio / Porch
Front Porch, Covered Porch, Rear Porch
Lot Features
Landscaped
Lot Dimensions
214.12 x 235.52
Lot Size Acres
1.16
Lot Size Square Feet
50,529.6
Lot Size Area
1.16
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
2,633

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65240

Price
AVG $434K
$625K
Taxes
AVG $2,295
$4,766
Year Built
AVG 2001
2017

Based on 14 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Draven Dickerson · Real Estate On The Move
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026