Address

915 Concordia Street, Mexico, MO 65265

Listing Type
Active
Price
$214,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132715
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyAudrain
CityMexico
Zip65265
Style1 Story
Year Built1965
Taxes$1,064 (2025)
Price$214,000
Bedrooms3
Full Bathrooms1
Half Bathrooms1
Total Baths2
Sq Footage1,247
Lot Size0.2 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Welcome home! This move-in ready 3-bedroom ranch offers comfortable living, a practical layout, and some great features you'll appreciate! Step outside and enjoy the spacious fenced backyard, offering plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, gardening, pets, or simply relaxing in your own outdoor space. The attached 2-car garage provides convenient parking and additional room for storage. With the ease of single-level living, a backyard ready to enjoy, and the convenience of a 2-car garage, this home checks several boxes! Whether you're looking to simplify your lifestyle or find a place to make your own, this property is worth a look. Don't miss the opportunity to see all it has to offer. Schedule your private showing today!
Elementary School
Eugene Field
Middle School
Mexico
High School
Mexico

Directions

From Hwy 54, take the Hwy 15/Mexico exit and follow Hwy 15 (Western St.) north. Turn west onto Hwy 22 (W Monroe St.). Turn right onto N Kentucky St., right onto W Curtis St., then left onto Concordia St. Property will be on the left.

Price History

10/21/2026Listed$214,000

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
1 Story
Levels
One
Year Built
1965
Construction Materials
Vinyl Siding
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Gas
Electric Supplier
Ameren UE
Driveway
Concrete
Parking
Concrete
Total Rooms
8
Zoning
R-1
County
Audrain
City
Mexico
Zip
65265
Tax Annual Amount
$1,064
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
10/21/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Master Downstairs
Basement
Crawl Space
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,247
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
Appraiser
Total Bedrooms
3
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Three-Quarter Baths
0
Total Baths
2
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Patio / Porch
Front Porch
Lot Dimensions
79.5x107.5
Lot Size Acres
0.2
Lot Size Square Feet
8,712
Lot Size Area
0.2
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
1,247

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65265

Price
AVG $288K
$214K
Taxes
AVG $1,301
$1,064
Year Built
AVG 1971
1965

Based on 39 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Cary Smith · WEICHERT,REALTORS-HOUSE OF BROKERS
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026