Address

TBD Thatcher Street, Fulton, MO 65251

Listing Type
Active
Price
$34,900

Property Attributes

MLS#132710
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeLots
CountyCallaway
CityFulton
Zip65251
Taxes$499 (2025)
Price$34,900
Total Baths0
Lot Size0.45 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

NEEDING A LOT FOR A LITTLE?
LOOK NO FURTHER, PERFECT FOR AN INDIVIDUAL LOOKING FOR A PLACE TO CALL HOME, OR FOR AN INVESTMENT BUILD. NEARLY A HALF AN ACRE SITUATED ON THE END OF A DEAD END STREET, LOW TRAFFIC AND PRIVATE FEEL. COME TAKE A LOOK!
Elementary School
Fulton
Middle School
Fulton
High School
Fulton

Directions

FROM MEXICO TAKE FULTON EXIT F, RIGHT OFF OF EXIT TO RIGHT ON AIRWAY DRIVE TO RIGHT ON W 7TH STREET TO LEFT ON THATCHER. PROPERTY ON RIGHT, SIGN IN YARD. TAX BILL WAS FROM 2025 AND BASED ON 2 LOTS. 2026 TAX BILL WILL BE FOR JUST THIS ONE.

Price History

10/20/2026Listed$34,900

General Features

Property Type
Lots
Utilities
Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
R-1
Township
47
Subdivision
JOSEPH HARNER
County
Callaway
City
Fulton
Zip
65251
Parcel #
13-04.0-18.0-10-005-002.002
Tax Annual Amount
$499
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
10/20/2026

Interior Features

Total Baths
0

Exterior Features

Fencing
None
Waterfront
None
Lot Features
Level, Multi-Family, Restricted, Single Family
Lot Dimensions
IRREGULAR
Lot Size Acres
0.45
Lot Size Square Feet
19,602
Lot Size Area
0.45
Lot Size Units
Acres
Road Surface
Asphalt
Community Features
Street Lights

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Lots Average in 65251

Price
AVG $179K
$35K
Taxes
AVG $210
$499

Based on 12 other active lots listings in this zip code.

Listed By Jennifer Kettle · EXP REALTY LLC
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026