Address

1200 County Road 263, Auxvasse, MO 65231

Listing Type
Active
Price
$265,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132707
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyCallaway
CityAuxvasse
Zip65231
Style1 Story, Double Wide
Year Built1990
Taxes$1,719 (2025)
Price$265,000
Bedrooms4
Full Bathrooms2
Half Bathrooms1
Total Baths3
Sq Footage2,076
Lot Size4.25 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Welcome to 1200 County Road 263 in Hatton! Situated on approximately 4.25 acres, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath double-wide manufactured home offers approximately 2,076 square feet of living space. Step inside to find generously sized rooms, new flooring, fresh paint, cathedral ceilings, a breakfast bar, and a split-bedroom floor plan that offers comfort and functionality.

Enjoy the outdoors from the large covered rear porch and expansive covered deck extending along the back of the home. The property also features a detached 30' x 50' garage with 1,500 square feet of space. Mature trees and open outdoor areas provide plenty of room for recreation, gardening, and hobbies.

Additional highlights include a metal roof, vinyl siding, thermal-pane windows, and high-speed fiber internet. Located in the North Callaway School District, this property offers a peaceful country setting with convenient access to Fulton and surrounding communities. Nearby employment and educational institutions include Fulton State Hospital, Westminster College, William Woods University, Fulton Public Schools, and other regional businesses and industrial employers.

With generous indoor and outdoor spaces, practical amenities, and access to everyday conveniences, this property offers an appealing combination of country living and accessibility.
Elementary School
Auxvasse
Middle School
Ashland
High School
N Callaway

Directions

From I-70, take Exit 144 (Hatton) onto MO-M/MO-HH. Continue approximately 5 miles, then turn left onto MO-E. Travel approximately 1 mile and turn left onto County Road 263. Watch for property signs.

Price History

10/16/2026Listed$265,000

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
1 Story, Double Wide
Levels
One
Year Built
1990
Construction Materials
Vinyl Siding
Roof
Metal
Heating
Electric
Cooling
1 Unit, Central Air, Attic Fan
Appliances
Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
Sewer
Lagoon
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Other
Electric Supplier
n/a
Driveway
Gravel
Parking
Private
Other Structures
Outbuilding, Shed(s)
Total Rooms
15
Zoning
None
County
Callaway
City
Auxvasse
Zip
65231
Parcel #
04-05.0-22.0-00-000-004.001
Tax Annual Amount
$1,719
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
10/16/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Main Level Laundry, Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
Basement
Crawl Space, Slab
Main Level SqFt (approx)
2,076
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
County Records
Windows
Window Coverings
Total Bedrooms
4
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Three-Quarter Baths
0
Total Baths
3
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Exterior Amenities
Large Trees, Patio Door, Thermal-pane Windows
Patio / Porch
Deck, Front Porch, Covered Porch, Rear Porch
Lot Features
Landscaped
Lot Dimensions
4.25 acres
Lot Size Acres
4.25
Lot Size Square Feet
185,130
Lot Size Area
4.25
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
2,076

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65231

Price
AVG $228K
$265K
Taxes
AVG $1,300
$1,719
Year Built
AVG 1999
1990

Based on 3 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Suzanna Wolfe · WOLFE REALTY
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026