Address

515 Eastholm Street, Mexico, MO 65265

Listing Type
Active
Price
$238,600

Property Attributes

MLS#132701
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyAudrain
CityMexico
Zip65265
StyleRanch
Year Built2026
Taxes$1,850 (2026)
Price$238,600
Bedrooms3
Full Bathrooms2
Half Bathrooms0
Total Baths2
Sq Footage1,363
Lot Size0.39 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Brand new construction offers a smart, functional layout featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. FRESH MODERN FINISHES FROM TOP TO BOTTOM. SKIP THE WAIT AND OF BUILDING FROM SCRATCH--this new build is ready for you to call home NOW.. Large corner lot with large trees and privacy
Elementary School
Mexico
Middle School
Mexico
High School
Mexico

Directions

W Monroe St to N Jefferies St then Eastholm St

Price History

10/14/2026Listed$238,600

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
Ranch
Levels
One
Year Built
2026
Construction Materials
Metal Siding
Roof
Metal
Heating
Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air, Attic Fan
Appliances
Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Electric
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Other
Water Heater
Electric
Electric Supplier
city & ameren
Driveway
Concrete
Total Rooms
5
Zoning
R-1
County
Audrain
City
Mexico
Zip
65265
Tax Annual Amount
$1,850
Tax Year
2026
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
10/14/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Main Level Laundry, Master Downstairs, Master Bathroom
Basement
Slab
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,363
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
Builder
Total Bedrooms
3
Full Baths
2
Total Baths
2
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Exterior Amenities
Large Trees, Patio Door
Patio / Porch
Front Porch, Rear Porch
Lot Dimensions
0.39
Lot Size Acres
0.39
Lot Size Square Feet
16,988.4
Lot Size Area
0.39
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
1,363

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65265

Price
AVG $288K
$239K
Taxes
AVG $1,279
$1,850
Year Built
AVG 1969
2026

Based on 39 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Don Bishop · BISHOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026