Address

251 W Lakeview Street, Centralia, MO 65240

Listing Type
Active
Price
$319,900

Property Attributes

MLS#132700
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyBoone
CityCentralia
Zip65240
StyleRanch
Year Built1997
Taxes$2,182 (2025)
Price$319,900
Bedrooms3
Full Bathrooms2
Half Bathrooms0
Total Baths2
Sq Footage1,599
Lot Size0.49 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

WELCOME HOME to this cozy one-level ranch in a desirable Centralia location! This inviting home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a comfortable living room, and a large family room with plenty of space to relax or entertain. The primary suite includes two closets for added storage. Situated on a large double lot, the property offers room to enjoy the outdoors, along with a 2-car attached garage and a detached shop complete with electricity and concrete floors. Whether you're looking for comfortable one-level living, room for outdoor entertaining, extra workspace, or room to spread out, this home has plenty to offer. With a little bit of TLC, this house can easily be your next HOME! Don't miss this rare find!
Elementary School
Chance
Middle School
Centralia
High School
Centralia

Directions

From Highway 124, head east on Lakeview. Cross the railroad tracks, and the property is located on the left side of the road. Look for the sign.

Price History

10/13/2026Listed$319,900

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
Ranch
Year Built
1997
Construction Materials
Brick, Vinyl Siding
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Trash Compactor, Other
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Gas
Electric Supplier
City/Ameren
Driveway
Concrete
Parking
Concrete
Other Structures
Outbuilding
Total Rooms
6
Zoning
R-1
County
Boone
City
Centralia
Zip
65240
Tax Annual Amount
$2,182
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
10/13/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Main Level Laundry, Master Downstairs, Master Bathroom
Basement
Slab
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,599
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
County Records
Windows
Window Coverings
Total Bedrooms
3
Full Baths
2
Total Baths
2
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Exterior Amenities
Patio Door
Patio / Porch
Deck, Rear Porch
Lot Features
Landscaped
Lot Dimensions
103.72 × 120.00 & 50.00 × 180.00
Lot Size Acres
0.49
Lot Size Square Feet
21,344.4
Lot Size Area
0.49
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
1,599

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65240

Price
AVG $455K
$320K
Taxes
AVG $2,479
$2,182
Year Built
AVG 2003
1997

Based on 14 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Griffin Anderson · IRON GATE REAL ESTATE
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026