Address

3206 Palmer Court, Fulton, MO 65251

Listing Type
Active
Price
$358,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132679
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyCallaway
CityFulton
Zip65251
StyleRanch
Year Built2000
Taxes$2,113 (2025)
Price$358,000
Bedrooms3
Total Baths2
Sq Footage1,942
Lot Size0.39 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Welcome to this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home in desirable Tanglewood Estates. The spacious living room features a cozy gas fireplace, while the updated kitchen offers new Whirlpool appliances, countertops, sink, and faucet, plus a convenient pantry. A formal dining room with access to the backyard patio makes entertaining easy.

The split-bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, and new luxury vinyl plank flooring and light fixtures throughout give the home a fresh, updated feel. Outside, enjoy a fenced backyard, patio, and plenty of room to relax. Complete with a 2-car garage, this move-in-ready home offers comfort, style, and functionality in a great neighborhood.
Elementary School
Fulton
Middle School
Fulton
High School
Fulton

Directions

Richland Heights Rd to left on Tanglewood Way to right on Palmer Ct.

Price History

10/26/2026Price change$358,000
10/4/2026Listed$368,000

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
Ranch
Year Built
2000
Construction Materials
Brick, Vinyl Siding
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Forced Air, Natural Gas, Gas
Cooling
1 Unit, Central Air, Attic Fan
Appliances
Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Gas
Electric Supplier
COF
Driveway
Concrete
Total Rooms
9
Zoning
R-1
Township
48
County
Callaway
City
Fulton
Zip
65251
Parcel #
08-09.0-32.0-00-000-013.055
Tax Annual Amount
$2,113
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
10/4/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Main Level Laundry, Master Downstairs, Master Bathroom, Wet Bar, Walk-in Shower
Basement
Slab
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,942
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
County Records
Fireplace Features
Gas
Total Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
2
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes
Fireplace Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Exterior Amenities
Large Trees, Patio Door
Patio / Porch
Patio
Fencing
Fenced
Lot Dimensions
174.29 x 98.16 x 172.03 x 98.2
Lot Size Acres
0.39
Lot Size Square Feet
16,988.4
Lot Size Area
0.39
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
1,942
Community Features
Street Lights

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65251

Price
AVG $455K
$358K
Taxes
AVG $2,102
$2,113
Year Built
AVG 1978
2000

Based on 8 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Sherry Abbott · ABBOTT & COMPANY REALTY
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026