Address

414 N Western Street, Mexico, MO 65265

Listing Type
Active
Price
$129,500

Property Attributes

MLS#132676
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyAudrain
CityMexico
Zip65265
Style1 1/2 Story
Year Built1920
Taxes$374 (2025)
Price$129,500
Bedrooms5
Full Bathrooms1
Half Bathrooms0
Total Baths1
Sq Footage1,723
Lot Size0.19 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Solid older home with larger rooms, 3 bedrooms on main level and potential for 3 more upstairs. Dining room has window seat. Lots of wood cabinets in kitchen. range and refrigerator convey. Full unfinished basement Double garage. Shared driveway. So much potential here just need some updates.
Elementary School
Hawthorne
Middle School
Mexico
High School
Mexico

Directions

North on Western

Price History

10/15/2026Price change$129,500
10/2/2026Listed$190,000

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
1 1/2 Story
Levels
One and One Half
Year Built
1920
Construction Materials
Asbestos
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Forced Air, Natural Gas, Gas
Cooling
Window Unit(s)
Appliances
Disposal, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Gas
Electric Supplier
Ameren MO American
Driveway
Gravel
Total Rooms
9
Zoning
R-3B
County
Audrain
City
Mexico
Zip
65265
Parcel #
08-01369
Tax Annual Amount
$374
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
10/2/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
Basement
Other, Unfinished
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,266
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
1,266
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
457
SqFt Source
County Records
Total Bedrooms
5
Full Baths
1
Total Baths
1
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Patio / Porch
Front Porch
Lot Dimensions
63x132
Lot Size Acres
0.19
Lot Size Square Feet
8,276.4
Lot Size Area
0.19
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
1,723

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65265

Price
AVG $291K
$130K
Taxes
AVG $1,320
$374
Year Built
AVG 1972
1920

Based on 39 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Donna Peak · CENTURY 21 PEAK, MARKING & ASSOCIATES, INC.
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026