Address

3964 Clydesdale Drive, Columbia, MO 65202

Listing Type
Active
Price
$420,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132674
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyBoone
CityColumbia
Zip65202
StyleRanch
Year Built2024
Taxes$4,118 (2025)
Price$420,000
Bedrooms4
Full Bathrooms3
Half Bathrooms0
Total Baths3
Sq Footage2,507
Lot Size0.2 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

3964 Clydesdale Drive is a ranch home in Columbia's Willow Falls subdivision with four bedrooms, three bathrooms and 2,507 square feet. Built in 2024, it pairs an open main living area with a walkout lower level and outdoor spaces overlooking the woods.

High ceilings and natural light give the living and dining areas an airy feel. The kitchen brings everyone together around a large center island, with stainless steel appliances and a pantry to keep everyday essentials tucked away. Main level laundry, a split bedroom layout and generous closet space add everyday convenience.

The lower level offers an additional bedroom, a spacious family room and a separate flex space for a home office, hobbies or a workout area. Unfinished space provides storage, while walkout access connects the lower level to the patio. Upstairs, the covered deck offers another place to sit outside and enjoy the wooded view.

A two car garage completes the home. Shopping, dining, parks and Bear Creek Trail are nearby, with convenient access to Interstate 70 for getting around Columbia and beyond.
Elementary School
Columbia
Middle School
Columbia
High School
Columbia

Directions

From Providence Rd, travel west on Blue Ridge Rd. Continue through the roundabout, turn right onto Dayton Dr, then left onto Clydesdale Dr. Property will be on the right.

Price History

10/14/2026Price change$420,000
10/1/2026Listed$425,000

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
Ranch
Year Built
2024
Construction Materials
Stone, Vinyl Siding
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
1 Unit, Central Air, Attic Fan
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Electric
Utilities
Cable Available
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Electric
Electric Supplier
Boone Electric
Driveway
Concrete
Parking
Concrete
Total Rooms
8
Zoning
R-1
Township
49
Subdivision
Willow Falls
County
Boone
City
Columbia
Zip
65202
Parcel #
11903000406700
Tax Annual Amount
$4,118
Tax Year
2025
HOA Fee
$175
HOA Fee Frequency
Annually
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
10/1/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Main Level Laundry, Master Downstairs, Master Bathroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
Basement
Unfinished, Walk-Out Access, Partially Finished
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,542
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
965
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
Builder
Total Bedrooms
4
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
0
Three-Quarter Baths
0
Total Baths
3
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Patio / Porch
Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Covered Porch, Rear Porch
Lot Dimensions
62.59 x 137.88
Lot Size Acres
0.2
Lot Size Square Feet
8,712
Lot Size Area
0.2
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
2,507

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65202

Price
AVG $223K
$420K
Taxes
AVG $1,637
$4,118
Year Built
AVG 1998
2024

Based on 5 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Cheryl A. Maupin · REAL BROKER LLC
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026