Address

10878 Country Aire Meadows Court, Holts Summit, MO 65043

Listing Type
Active
Price
$395,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132663
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyCallaway
CityHolts Summit
Zip65043
StyleRanch, Other
Year Built2026
Taxes$2,026 (2026)
Price$395,000
Bedrooms4
Total Baths2
Sq Footage1,884
Lot Size0.33 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

$10,000 SELLER CREDIT. Experience elevated living in this stunning new construction ranch offering 1,884 finished sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Showcasing a sophisticated split-bedroom floor plan, soaring 9-foot ceilings, and an impressive vaulted great room, this home blends style and comfort seamlessly. The gourmet kitchen features custom cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, a full stainless steel appliance package, and designer muted gold fixtures. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite complete with a tray ceiling, spacious walk-in closet, and spa-inspired bath with dual vanities. A generously sized mudroom adds everyday convenience, while abundant natural light enhances the open-concept living and dining areas. Situated on a .33-acre lot, the exterior offers striking Board & Batten accents, three-sided vinyl siding, and a 2-car attached garage. Luxury, quality, and modern design await you.
Elementary School
Jefferson City
Middle School
Lewis and Clark
High School
Jefferson City

Directions

State Road AA, left on Country Aire Meadows, on the Right

Price History

9/27/2026Listed$395,000

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
Ranch, Other
Year Built
2026
Construction Materials
Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
1 Unit, Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Electric
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Electric
Electric Supplier
na
Driveway
Concrete
Total Rooms
11
Zoning
None
Township
45
Subdivision
Country Aire Meadows
County
Callaway
City
Holts Summit
Zip
65043
Parcel #
24-04.0-19.1-00-000-003.017
Tax Annual Amount
$2,026
Tax Year
2026
HOA Fee
$250
HOA Fee Frequency
Annually
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
9/27/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
High Speed Internet, Main Level Laundry, Master Downstairs, Master Bathroom
Basement
Slab
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,884
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
County Records
Total Bedrooms
4
Total Baths
2
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Exterior Amenities
Thermal-pane Windows
Patio / Porch
Patio, Covered Porch
Lot Dimensions
80.13X175
Lot Size Acres
0.33
Lot Size Square Feet
14,374.8
Lot Size Area
0.33
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
1,884

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65043

Price
AVG $523K
$395K
Taxes
AVG $3,190
$2,026
Year Built
AVG 1991
2026

Based on 3 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Amanda Young Stoddard · ReeceNichols Mid Missouri
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026