Address

510 E Lakeview Avenue, Centralia, MO 65240

Listing Type
Active
Price
$274,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132644
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyBoone
CityCentralia
Zip65240
StyleRanch
Year Built2006
Taxes$2,080 (2025)
Price$274,000
Bedrooms3
Total Baths2
Sq Footage1,320
Lot Size0.2 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Great location in Centralia! This charming brick/vinyl ranch offers comfortable one-level living with a spacious master bedroom, eat-in kitchen, and good-sized living room. The brick exterior provides timeless appeal, while the convenient layout makes this home a great option for a variety of buyers. Don't miss the opportunity to make this well-located Centralia home your own!
Elementary School
Chance
Middle School
Centralia
High School
Centralia

Directions

From Hwy 124, turn onto Lakeview Ave and drive 1 mile east. House is on the right. From Hwy 22, turn south onto Jefferson St. Drive 1 mile south and turn left onto Lakeview. House is on the right.

Price History

10/13/2026Price change$274,000
9/24/2026Listed$280,000

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
Ranch
Levels
One
Year Built
2006
Construction Materials
Brick, Vinyl Siding
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Forced Air, Natural Gas, Gas
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Gas
Electric Supplier
city
Driveway
Concrete
Parking
Private
Total Rooms
6
Zoning
R-1
County
Boone
City
Centralia
Zip
65240
Tax Annual Amount
$2,080
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
9/24/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Laundry, Master Downstairs, Master Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement
Partially Finished, Slab
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,320
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
County Records
Windows
Window Coverings
Total Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
2
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Exterior Amenities
Thermal-pane Windows
Lot Dimensions
93.8x65
Lot Size Acres
0.2
Lot Size Square Feet
8,712
Lot Size Area
0.2
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
1,320
Community Features
Street Lights

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65240

Price
AVG $459K
$274K
Taxes
AVG $2,487
$2,080
Year Built
AVG 2002
2006

Based on 14 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Brad Page · Real Estate On The Move
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026