Address

19859 Audrain Road 306, Mexico, MO 65265

Listing Type
Active
Price
$190,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132642
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyAudrain
CityMexico
Zip65265
Style1 Story
Year Built1960
Taxes$822 (2025)
Price$190,000
Bedrooms3
Full Bathrooms1
Half Bathrooms0
Total Baths1
Sq Footage1,472
Lot Size0.86 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Just outside of town, this inviting home offers the perfect blend of convenience, space, and functionality. Located with easy access to both Mexico and Centralia, you'll enjoy a peaceful setting while staying close to everything you need.
Situated on a large lot, the property offers plenty of outdoor space along with a fantastic back patio that's ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying time with family and friends. The oversized garage provides exceptional versatility, with plenty of room for extra vehicles, hobbies, storage, or a dedicated workspace.
Inside, the kitchen and dining room combination creates a comfortable, functional space for everyday living and gathering. Ample storage throughout the home helps keep everything organized, while the generous lot and flexible garage space provide room to spread out.
If you're looking for a home with convenient access to town, plenty of storage, and great spaces for both indoor and outdoor living, this one is worth a look!
Elementary School
Hawthorne
Middle School
Mexico
High School
Mexico HS

Directions

Go West on Hwy 22, turn right on Hwy NN, turn right on Aud Rd 306. House will be on the left side, fourth house from Hwy Nn.

Price History

9/23/2026Listed$190,000

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
1 Story
Levels
One
Year Built
1960
Construction Materials
Vinyl Siding
Roof
Shingle
Cooling
Window Unit(s)
Appliances
Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Electric
Sewer
Septic Tank
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Electric
Electric Supplier
CEC
Driveway
Gravel
Parking
Private
Other Structures
Outbuilding
Total Rooms
5
Zoning
None
County
Audrain
City
Mexico
Zip
65265
Parcel #
19-4-20-0-000-006.000
Tax Annual Amount
$822
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
9/23/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs
Basement
Crawl Space
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,200
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
County Records
Total Bedrooms
3
Full Baths
1
Total Baths
1
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Patio / Porch
Patio, Rear Porch
Lot Dimensions
0.86ac
Lot Size Acres
0.86
Lot Size Square Feet
37,461.6
Lot Size Area
0.86
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
1,472

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65265

Price
AVG $289K
$190K
Taxes
AVG $1,308
$822
Year Built
AVG 1971
1960

Based on 39 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Ashley Schafer · RE/MAX ON THE MOVE
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026