Address

215 W 6th Street, Fulton, MO 65251

Listing Type
Active
Price
$229,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132640
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyCallaway
CityFulton
Zip65251
StyleRanch
Year Built1962
Taxes$1,447 (2025)
Price$229,000
Bedrooms2
Full Bathrooms2
Half Bathrooms0
Total Baths2
Sq Footage1,496
Lot Size0.23 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Classic, carefully maintained home goes beyond with added features. The basics include: 2 bedrooms, with a bonus room that could be adapted to a 3rd bedroom, two (2) full bathrooms, a large living room with built in shelving, and a spacious kitchen / dining area. You have wooded views to enjoy from the home or the screened porch. Outdoor living expands to a wrap around deck, and your own Karaoke stage. Home has lots of hardwood flooring, central heat / air conditioning and is move in ready. Located just outside the Fulton Brick District, between down town and Westminster College.
Elementary School
Fulton
Middle School
Fulton
High School
Fulton

Directions

From 4th St / Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, go north on Westminster Ave. Turn right on 6th St. At the second curve, turn left into the driveway. From US-54 / Bluff St, go west on 6th St through the Brick District to 215 W 6th. Go straight up the driveway at the curve.

Price History

10/18/2026Price change$229,000
10/11/2026Price change$239,000
9/24/2026Listed$244,000

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
Ranch
Levels
One
Year Built
1962
Construction Materials
Metal Siding, Stone
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Forced Air, Natural Gas, Gas
Cooling
1 Unit, Central Air
Appliances
Counter Top, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Built-In Electric Oven, Range Hood, Water Softener Owned
Utilities
Cable Available
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Gas
Electric Supplier
City of Fulton
Driveway
Asphalt
Parking
Asphalt, Private
Total Rooms
6
Zoning
R-1
Township
47
Subdivision
Fulton
County
Callaway
City
Fulton
Zip
65251
Parcel #
1304017010035017000
Tax Annual Amount
$1,447
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
9/24/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Main Level Laundry, Master Downstairs, Master Bathroom, Paneling, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
Basement
Crawl Space, Outside Entrance
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,496
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
County Records
Fireplace Features
Window Covers Some
Total Bedrooms
2
Full Baths
2
Total Baths
2
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Exterior Amenities
Storm Sewers
Patio / Porch
Deck, Front Porch, Covered Porch, Rear Porch
Fencing
Fenced
Lot Features
Landscaped
Lot Dimensions
84 x 120
Lot Size Acres
0.23
Lot Size Square Feet
10,018.8
Lot Size Area
0.23
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
1,496

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65251

Price
AVG $471K
$229K
Taxes
AVG $2,197
$1,447
Year Built
AVG 1982
1962

Based on 8 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Steven Johnson · IRON GATE REAL ESTATE
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026