Address

524 W Maple Street, Mexico, MO 65265

Listing Type
Active
Price
$254,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132630
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyAudrain
CityMexico
Zip65265
StyleRanch
Year Built2025
Taxes$3,068 (2025)
Price$254,000
Bedrooms3
Full Bathrooms1
Half Bathrooms0
3/4 Bathrooms1
Total Baths2
Sq Footage1,485
Lot Size0.36 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

BRAND-NEW CONSTRUCTION -- ONE-LEVEL LIVING AT ITS BEST! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home offers modern style, effortless living, and no steps! The desirable split bedroom floor plan features an open concept great room with vaulted ceiling which creates a spacious and inviting gathering area. The gorgeous kitchen showcases crisp white shaker-style cabinetry providing ample storage and plenty of room for entertaining family and friends.

The private primary suite features double closets and a beautiful bath with a tiled walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a convenient laundry area tucked behind closed doors complete the main level.

An attached two-car garage provides easy access and additional storage. The maintenance-free exterior makes upkeep a breeze, while the covered patio offers the perfect spot to relax or entertain while overlooking the supersized backyard.

Located near the Mexico High School and Career Center

Brand-new, beautiful, and move-in ready -- this is the one you've been waiting for!
Elementary School
Hawthorne
Middle School
Mexico
High School
Mexico

Directions

From Walgreens-go north on Western St to left on W. Maple. House will be on the left side of the street

Price History

9/21/2026Listed$254,000

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
Ranch
Year Built
2025
Construction Materials
Vinyl Siding
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air, Attic Fan
Appliances
Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Electric
Electric Supplier
Ameren
Driveway
Concrete
Total Rooms
5
Zoning
R-1
County
Audrain
City
Mexico
Zip
65265
Parcel #
19-6-23-3-007-006.001
Tax Annual Amount
$3,068
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
9/21/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Attic Fan, Recessed Lighting, Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Laundry, Master Downstairs, Master Bathroom, Wet Bar, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-in Shower
Basement
Slab
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,485
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
County Records
Total Bedrooms
3
Full Baths
1
Three-Quarter Baths
1
Total Baths
2
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Exterior Amenities
Thermal-pane Windows
Patio / Porch
Front Porch, Covered Porch
Lot Dimensions
83.41 x 189
Lot Size Acres
0.36
Lot Size Square Feet
15,681.6
Lot Size Area
0.36
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
1,485

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65265

Price
AVG $282K
$254K
Taxes
AVG $1,212
$3,068
Year Built
AVG 1968
2025

Based on 41 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Betty Jo Sydenstricker · RE/MAX ON THE MOVE
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026