Address

209 W Teal Lake Road, Mexico, MO 65265

Listing Type
Active
Price
$500,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132628
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyAudrain
CityMexico
Zip65265
Style1 1/2 Story
Year Built2027
Taxes$381 (2026)
Price$500,000
Bedrooms3
Total Baths3
Sq Footage2,307
Lot Size2.69 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Build your private estate on this sprawling 2.69 Acre lot close into town. Currently slated for 'The Ballard' a 2300 +/- sq ft custom home offering flawless functionality and flow the possibilities are truly endless. List price reflects current interior selections but available to change. Contact the Listing agent or Smith Building Company today for more details
Elementary School
Eugene Field
Middle School
Ashland
High School
Ashland

Directions

Clark to Teal Lake Rd. Lot is on your left

Price History

9/21/2026Listed$500,000

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
1 1/2 Story
Levels
One and One Half
Year Built
2027
Construction Materials
Stone, Vinyl Siding, Other
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher
Sewer
Other
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Other
Electric Supplier
Ameren
Driveway
Gravel
Total Rooms
4
Zoning
R-1
County
Audrain
City
Mexico
Zip
65265
Parcel #
19-7-35-4-001-010.002
Tax Annual Amount
$381
Tax Year
2026
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
9/21/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Laundry, Master Downstairs, Master Bathroom
Basement
Slab
Main Level SqFt (approx)
507
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
1,800
SqFt Source
Builder
Total Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
3
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Patio / Porch
Patio
Lot Dimensions
2.69 Acres
Lot Size Acres
2.69
Lot Size Square Feet
117,176.4
Lot Size Area
2.69
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
2,307

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65265

Price
AVG $276K
$500K
Taxes
AVG $1,282
$381
Year Built
AVG 1968
2027

Based on 41 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Stacey McClaren · RE/MAX BOONE REALTY
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026