Address

Lot 8 Cardinal, Mexico, MO 65265

Listing Type
Active
Price
$26,500

Property Attributes

MLS#132619
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeLots
CountyAudrain
CityMexico
Zip65265
Taxes$197 (2025)
Price$26,500
Total Baths0
Lot Size0.23 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Ready to build? Great lot in a fantastic, and established neighborhood with other beautiful homes.
Elementary School
Eugene Field
Middle School
Mexico
High School
Mexico

Directions

Fairground to Falcon , right on Cardinal

Price History

9/15/2026Listed$26,500

General Features

Property Type
Lots
Utilities
Sewer Available, Water Available
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
R-1
Subdivision
Park Creek
County
Audrain
City
Mexico
Zip
65265
Parcel #
19-8-34-4-010-010.014
Tax Annual Amount
$197
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
9/15/2026

Interior Features

Total Baths
0

Exterior Features

Fencing
None
Waterfront
None
Lot Features
Single Family
Lot Dimensions
IRR 48.33 x 97.23 x 67.46 x 85.24 x 100.07
Lot Size Acres
0.23
Lot Size Square Feet
10,018.8
Lot Size Area
0.23
Lot Size Units
Acres
Road Surface
Asphalt
Community Features
Curbs

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Lots Average in 65265

Price
AVG $126K
$27K
Taxes
AVG $164
$197

Based on 11 other active lots listings in this zip code.

Listed By Joy Keith · CENTURY 21 PEAK, MARKING & ASSOCIATES, INC.
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026