Address

106 Meadowlake Drive, Mexico, MO 65265

Listing Type
Active
Price
$285,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132615
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyAudrain
CityMexico
Zip65265
StyleRanch
Year Built1971
Taxes$1,379 (2025)
Price$285,000
Bedrooms3
Full Bathrooms1
Half Bathrooms0
3/4 Bathrooms1
Total Baths2
Sq Footage1,663
Lot Size0.18 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Enjoy the peace and privacy of a very quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Mexico Country Club area. This beautifully maintained one-level home offers easy, step-free living with thoughtful updates and plenty of space to relax and entertain.

The gorgeous updated kitchen features custom cabinetry, solid-surface countertops, and all appliances, opening to a formal dining room and inviting living room. A spacious sunroom is a true highlight, surrounded by windows that fill the space with an abundance of natural light and offering a patio door leading to the covered back patio--perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation.

The primary bedroom includes a convenient ¾ bath, with two additional bedrooms and a full bath completing the main living area. Main-floor laundry adds to the home's everyday convenience.

Step outside to enjoy the private backyard, complete with a storage shed and covered patio. Pride of ownership truly shines throughout this exceptional property. If you're looking for a well-maintained home in a desirable location with comfort and convenience all on one level, this one is a must-see!
Elementary School
Mexico
Middle School
Mexico
High School
Mexico

Directions

From Mexico, Mo-go east on E. Liberty to left on Sunset Lane to right on Lake Rd. to left on Meadowlark. Home is on the right side of the street at the end of the culdesac.

Price History

9/14/2026Listed$285,000

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
Ranch
Levels
One
Year Built
1971
Construction Materials
Brick, Wood Siding
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Natural Gas, Hot Water, Other, Gas
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Gas
Electric Supplier
AmerenMO
Driveway
Concrete
Other Structures
Shed(s)
Total Rooms
7
Zoning
R-1
Subdivision
Meadowlake Estates
County
Audrain
City
Mexico
Zip
65265
Parcel #
18-9-30-0-000-071
Tax Annual Amount
$1,379
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
9/14/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Laundry, Master Downstairs, Master Bathroom, Walk-in Shower
Basement
Slab
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,663
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
County Records
Fireplace Features
Window Covers Some
Total Bedrooms
3
Full Baths
1
Three-Quarter Baths
1
Total Baths
2
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Exterior Amenities
Patio Door
Patio / Porch
Front Porch, Patio, Covered Porch
Lot Features
Landscaped
Lot Dimensions
65.5 x 126.3 Irr
Lot Size Acres
0.18
Lot Size Square Feet
7,840.8
Lot Size Area
0.18
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
1,663

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65265

Price
AVG $287K
$285K
Taxes
AVG $1,292
$1,379
Year Built
AVG 1971
1971

Based on 39 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Betty Jo Sydenstricker · RE/MAX ON THE MOVE
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026