Address

9700 E Ball Road, Centralia, MO 65240

Listing Type
Active
Price
$319,900

Property Attributes

MLS#132614
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyBoone
CityCentralia
Zip65240
Style2 Story
Year Built1980
Taxes$1,453 (2025)
Price$319,900
Bedrooms4
Full Bathrooms3
Half Bathrooms1
Total Baths4
Sq Footage2,499
Lot Size2.52 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

2-story country home situated on 2.52 acres m/l along a paved road. This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, including a well-appointed primary suite with ensuite on the upper level, accompanied by three additional bedrooms and a full bath. The main level features a functional kitchen/dining combo, comfortable living room, and convenient laundry room. A walk-out basement provides excellent additional living space with a second kitchenette and full bathroom, Outside, the property offers open space for enjoyment, plus a pole barn for equipment or a few livestock.
Elementary School
Chance
Middle School
Centralia
High School
Centralia

Directions

Turn west off of HWY 124 onto Drew Rd, left on Ball Rd. Home is on the left.

Price History

10/20/2026Price change$319,900
9/14/2026Listed$325,000

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
2 Story
Levels
Two
Year Built
1980
Construction Materials
Stone, Vinyl Siding
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Electric
Sewer
Lagoon
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Electric
Electric Supplier
Ameren
Driveway
Gravel
Total Rooms
8
Zoning
R-1
County
Boone
City
Centralia
Zip
65240
Tax Annual Amount
$1,453
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
9/14/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Laundry
Basement
Finished, Walk-Out Access
Main Level SqFt (approx)
983
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
983
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
983
SqFt Source
Appraiser
Total Bedrooms
4
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
1
Total Baths
4
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Lot Features
Landscaped
Lot Dimensions
243.87 x 421.34
Lot Size Acres
2.52
Lot Size Square Feet
109,771.2
Lot Size Area
2.52
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
2,499

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65240

Price
AVG $455K
$320K
Taxes
AVG $2,532
$1,453
Year Built
AVG 2004
1980

Based on 14 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Kendra West · Real Estate On The Move
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026