Address

709 Canterbury Drive, Fulton, MO 65251

Listing Type
Active
Price
$190,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132610
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyCallaway
CityFulton
Zip65251
Style1 Story
Year Built1973
Taxes$1,284 (2025)
Price$190,000
Bedrooms3
Total Baths2
Sq Footage1,496
Lot Size0.33 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Charming, spacious, and full of versatility, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is just 1 minute from Fulton High School, about 3 minutes from the YMCA, and 6 minutes from Fulton Middle School. Remodeled from a secondary unit, it features a spacious family room, an open dining area, and a large 24-by-9-foot kitchen. Two backyard sheds provide extra storage for tools and equipment. Additional features include a concrete front patio, concrete driveway and brick-and-vinyl siding. Situated in the Canterbury subdivision, the home is minutes from local businesses and approximately 4 minutes from Highway 54 for quick, convenient travel. Zoned R-2, this property can serve as a family home or an opportunity for investors seeking an investment property.

Buyer to verify all measurements and online data. Preapproval or proof of funds required prior to showings.
Elementary School
Fulton
Middle School
Fulton
High School
Fulton

Directions

From 54th North, turn left onto St. Eunice Drive. Take the second right onto Essex Drive, then turn left; the house will be on your left.

Price History

10/12/2026Price change$190,000
9/11/2026Listed$205,000

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
1 Story
Levels
One
Year Built
1973
Construction Materials
Brick, Vinyl Siding
Roof
Tin
Heating
Electric
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Electric
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Electric
Electric Supplier
City of Fulton
Driveway
Concrete
Parking
Concrete
Other Structures
Shed(s)
Total Rooms
6
Zoning
R-2
Township
47
Subdivision
Churchill Acres
County
Callaway
City
Fulton
Zip
65251
Parcel #
1302004030001007000
Tax Annual Amount
$1,284
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
9/11/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Eat-in Kitchen
Basement
Partially Finished
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,496
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
County Records
Windows
Window Coverings
Total Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
2
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Lot Dimensions
14,175.00
Lot Size Acres
0.33
Lot Size Square Feet
14,374.8
Lot Size Area
0.33
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
1,496

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65251

Price
AVG $476K
$190K
Taxes
AVG $2,221
$1,284
Year Built
AVG 1981
1973

Based on 8 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Sarah Prettyman · WOLFE REALTY
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026