Address

505 Ann Street, Auxvasse, MO 65231

Listing Type
Active
Price
$204,900

Property Attributes

MLS#132605
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyCallaway
CityAuxvasse
Zip65231
StyleRanch
Year Built1965
Taxes$1,064 (2025)
Price$204,900
Bedrooms3
Full Bathrooms1
Half Bathrooms0
Total Baths1
Sq Footage1,066
Lot Size0.23 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Affordable AND adorable! Grab your pumpkin spice latte and snuggle up in the open living area with the inviting colors and rustic planked ceilings. Start planning turkey day in the updated kitchen with tons of cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and granite counters- including the huge breakfast bar, perfect for the food spread! Three bedrooms, with one featuring charming built-ins and a planked feature wall. Updated bath and dedicated utility room round out the all tile, no carpet 1066 sq ft of one level living. One car attached garage and extra off street parking. Fenced back yard with gorgeous, massive trees, and deck. Outbuilding with electric makes a great shop or storage space, or could be converted to she-shed, crafting space, hangout or more! North Callaway schools.
Elementary School
Williamsburg
Middle School
N Callaway
High School
N Callaway

Directions

E Harrison to S Elm. Left on Park, right on Ann. Home on right.

Price History

10/15/2026Listed$204,900

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
Ranch
Year Built
1965
Construction Materials
Vinyl Siding
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Electric, Gas
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Gas
Electric Supplier
Ameren
Driveway
Gravel
Other Structures
Outbuilding
Total Rooms
6
Zoning
R-1
County
Callaway
City
Auxvasse
Zip
65231
Parcel #
306023020026004000
Tax Annual Amount
$1,064
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
10/15/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Laundry
Basement
Crawl Space
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,066
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
County Records
Total Bedrooms
3
Full Baths
1
Total Baths
1
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Exterior Amenities
Large Trees
Patio / Porch
Deck
Fencing
Fenced
Lot Dimensions
80x123
Lot Size Acres
0.23
Lot Size Square Feet
10,018.8
Lot Size Area
0.23
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
1,066

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65231

Price
AVG $248K
$205K
Taxes
AVG $1,518
$1,064
Year Built
AVG 2007
1965

Based on 3 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Sara Jeffrey · COLDWELL BANKER NEIGHBORS
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026