Address

1108 E Liberty Street, Mexico, MO 65265

Listing Type
Active
Price
$145,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132595
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeCommercial Sale
CountyAudrain
CityMexico
Zip65265
Year Built1969
Taxes$1,457 (2025)
Price$145,000
Total Baths0
Sq Footage2,040
Lot Size0.34 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

High-Visibility Dual-Entrance Commercial Opportunity -

Position your business on one of Mexico's busiest corridors. This approximately 2,000+ sq ft commercial building features two street-facing entrances, flexible retail/office layout, dual restrooms, utility space, interior walkways, and rear support rooms. Situated on a paved 90' x 167' lot with rear parking and side drive access, the property offers strong exposure and functional design for owner-operators or investors. Secure a versatile commercial footprint in an established, high-traffic location.

Directions

From E. Liberty & Agricultural intersection-go east on Liberty. Property is on the right (south) side.

Price History

9/5/2026Listed$145,000

General Features

Property Type
Commercial Sale
Year Built
1969
Construction Materials
Metal Siding
Roof
Rubber
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Electric Supplier
Ameren MO
Driveway
Asphalt
Zoning
C-2
County
Audrain
City
Mexico
Zip
65265
Parcel #
19-7-25-3-002-005.000
Tax Annual Amount
$1,457
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
9/5/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Other
Basement
Slab
Total Baths
0
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Lot Dimensions
90 x 167
Lot Size Acres
0.34
Lot Size Square Feet
14,810.4
Lot Size Area
0.34
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
2,040

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Commercial Sale Average in 65265

Price
AVG $235K
$145K
Taxes
AVG $2,562
$1,457
Year Built
AVG 1926
1969

Based on 6 other active commercial sale listings in this zip code.

Listed By Kenneth M. Analla · RE/MAX ON THE MOVE
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026