Address

7305 N Wishing Well Drive, Columbia, MO 65202

Listing Type
Active
Price
$264,500

Property Attributes

MLS#132594
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyBoone
CityColumbia
Zip65202
StyleRanch
Year Built2011
Taxes$1,633 (2025)
Price$264,500
Bedrooms3
Full Bathrooms2
Half Bathrooms0
Total Baths2
Sq Footage1,330
Lot Size0.25 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Tucked away on a quiet, charming cul-de-sac minutes from town, this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is move-in ready and waiting for its new owners! Step inside to find beautiful vinyl plank flooring flowing throughout the home and a spacious eat-in kitchen offering plenty of cabinet space for storage. The large primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with its own private bath. Recent updates continue outside with a brand-new roof and gutters installed this year, adding extra peace of mind. With fresh updates, a great floor plan, and a peaceful cul-de-sac setting, this home is one you'll want to see! Hallsville Schools too.
Elementary School
Hallsville
Middle School
Hallsville
High School
Hallsville

Directions

Hwy HH, right on Wishing Well Dr N, follow down, sign in yard

Price History

10/18/2026Price change$264,500
9/25/2026Price change$265,000
9/5/2026Listed$275,000

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
Ranch
Levels
One
Year Built
2011
Construction Materials
Vinyl Siding
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Electric
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Electric
Electric Supplier
Boone electric
Driveway
Concrete
Parking
Concrete
Total Rooms
5
Zoning
R-1
Subdivision
Sun Valley Estates
County
Boone
City
Columbia
Zip
65202
Parcel #
12-606-14-01-051-00-01
Tax Annual Amount
$1,633
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
9/5/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Laundry, Master Downstairs, Master Bathroom, Wet Bar
Basement
Slab
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,330
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
County Records
Total Bedrooms
3
Full Baths
2
Total Baths
2
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Lot Dimensions
10724
Lot Size Acres
0.25
Lot Size Square Feet
10,890
Lot Size Area
0.25
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
1,330

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65202

Price
AVG $254K
$265K
Taxes
AVG $2,134
$1,633
Year Built
AVG 2001
2011

Based on 5 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Cindy Lynn-Drainer · AT HOME REALTY, LLC
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026