Address

8930 Audrain Road 102, Centralia, MO 65240

Listing Type
Active
Price
$629,900

Property Attributes

MLS#132589
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyAudrain
CityCentralia
Zip65240
StyleRanch
Year Built2004
Taxes$2,934 (2025)
Price$629,900
Bedrooms3
Full Bathrooms2
Half Bathrooms1
Total Baths3
Sq Footage2,930
Lot Size5.29 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Nestled on 5+ acres, pride of ownership shines in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home that offers space, comfort, and natural light in the desirable Centralia School District. Enjoy large, welcoming spaces, a beautiful living room, and a cozy family/sunroom that makes the perfect spot to relax. The generous kitchen includes a large pantry, while the oversized primary suite features a walk-in closet and a large bathroom. Enjoy abundant outdoor living space for entertaining and relaxing, plant a garden, or work away in the large shop. The huge attached garage offers endless possibilities, and the 4,000+ SQFT unfinished basement provides even more room to store, finish, or design! Don't miss this well-maintained country dream!

View Virtual Tour

Elementary School
Chance
Middle School
Centralia
High School
Centralia

Directions

From the roundabout in Centralia, head north on Highway 151. At the curve, turn right onto Highway C, then immediately left onto Audrain Road 109. Take the first road on the left and property is in the back of the cul-de-sac on the left.

Price History

9/4/2026Listed$629,900

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
Ranch
Year Built
2004
Construction Materials
Vinyl Siding
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Propane, Gas
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Trash Compactor, Other
Sewer
Septic Tank
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Gas
Electric Supplier
BEC/PWSD 10
Driveway
Gravel
Parking
Concrete, Private
Other Structures
Outbuilding
Total Rooms
7
Zoning
Other
Subdivision
Goodwater View
County
Audrain
City
Centralia
Zip
65240
Tax Annual Amount
$2,934
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, USDA Loan, VA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
9/4/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Great Room, Main Level Laundry, Master Downstairs, Master Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
Basement
Unfinished, Sump Pump
Main Level SqFt (approx)
2,930
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
Listing Agent
Total Bedrooms
3
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Three-Quarter Baths
0
Total Baths
3
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Exterior Amenities
Garden, Large Trees, Patio Door
Patio / Porch
Front Porch, Covered Porch, Rear Porch
Lot Features
Landscaped
Lot Dimensions
5.29 acres
Lot Size Acres
5.29
Lot Size Square Feet
230,432.4
Lot Size Area
5.29
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
2,930

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65240

Price
AVG $433K
$630K
Taxes
AVG $2,426
$2,934
Year Built
AVG 2002
2004

Based on 14 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Griffin Anderson · IRON GATE REAL ESTATE
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026