Address

510 N Jefferson Street, Mexico, MO 65265

Listing Type
Active
Price
$95,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132570
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeCommercial Sale
CountyAudrain
CityMexico
Zip65265
Year Built1940
Taxes$1,236 (2025)
Price$95,000
Total Baths0
Sq Footage2,300
Lot Size0.3 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Great opportunity for a commercial property offering flexibility for a variety of business uses. The building features a dedicated office area, a spacious shop area with an overhead door, and an additional attached garage for convenient storage, equipment, vehicles, or workspace. The combination of office and service/storage areas provides an ideal setup for contractors, tradespeople, small businesses, automotive-related uses, or anyone needing both professional office space and practical work areas. Bring your business ideas and make this versatile commercial property work for you!

*Please note the business in the building is not closing or for sale, just the building itself*

Directions

North on Agricultural, turn left on Love, turn right on N Jefferson. Property will be on the right.

Price History

9/30/2026Listed$95,000

General Features

Property Type
Commercial Sale
Year Built
1940
Construction Materials
Brick, Metal Siding
Roof
Other
Heating
Electric
Cooling
Other
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Electric
Electric Supplier
Ameren UE
Driveway
Concrete, Gravel
Zoning
C-1
County
Audrain
City
Mexico
Zip
65265
Tax Annual Amount
$1,236
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
9/30/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
None
Basement
Partial
Total Baths
0
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Lot Dimensions
120 X 120
Lot Size Acres
0.3
Lot Size Square Feet
13,068
Lot Size Area
0.3
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
2,300

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Commercial Sale Average in 65265

Price
AVG $244K
$95K
Taxes
AVG $2,599
$1,236
Year Built
AVG 1931
1940

Based on 6 other active commercial sale listings in this zip code.

Listed By Christine Logston · CENTURY 21 PEAK, MARKING & ASSOCIATES, INC.
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026