Address

8130 N Glen Meadow Drive, Columbia, MO 65202

Listing Type
Active
Price
$246,900

Property Attributes

MLS#132564
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyBoone
CityColumbia
Zip65202
StyleRanch
Year Built2023
Taxes$1,868 (2025)
Price$246,900
Bedrooms3
Total Baths2
Sq Footage1,255
Lot Size0.22 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Affordable + Adorable= Your new home! Ace the back to school season with this better than new 3yo ranch in Hallsville schools but just minutes from Columbia off Rt B! Charming and serene, this 3 BR 2BA is the perfect retreat from a hectic schedule. The open layout is bathed in afternoon sun for your evening routine, or enjoy the sunrise from the private back patio, coffee in hand, from the fully fenced back yard as it filters through the trees that line the rear of the oversized lot. The well designed split bedroom floor plan includes 2 walk in closets, linen and pantry storage plus a storage nook in the one car attached garage. Upgraded LVP flooring in main living area for easy cleaning, carpet to up the coziness of all 3 bedrooms. This one is an A+ in every subject!
Elementary School
Hallsville
Middle School
Hallsville
High School
Hallsville

Directions

Rt B to E Ketterer. Right on N Glen Meadow Drive. Home on left.

Price History

8/28/2026Listed$246,900

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
Ranch
Year Built
2023
Construction Materials
Stone, Vinyl Siding
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Trash Compactor, Water Softener Rented, Electric
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Electric
Electric Supplier
Boone Electric Coop
Driveway
Concrete
Parking
Concrete
Total Rooms
5
Zoning
R-1
Subdivision
Settler's Ridge
County
Boone
City
Columbia
Zip
65202
Tax Annual Amount
$1,868
Tax Year
2025
HOA Fee
$105
HOA Fee Frequency
Annually
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
8/28/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Main Level Laundry, Master Downstairs, Master Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement
Slab
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,255
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
County Records
Total Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
2
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Exterior Amenities
Large Trees
Patio / Porch
Front Porch, Patio
Fencing
Fenced
Lot Features
Landscaped
Lot Dimensions
58.2X166 IRR
Lot Size Acres
0.22
Lot Size Square Feet
9,583.2
Lot Size Area
0.22
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
1,255

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65202

Price
AVG $257K
$247K
Taxes
AVG $2,087
$1,868
Year Built
AVG 1998
2023

Based on 5 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Sara Jeffrey · COLDWELL BANKER NEIGHBORS
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026