Address

503 Bradley Street, Auxvasse, MO 65231

Listing Type
Active
Price
$289,900

Property Attributes

MLS#132551
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyCallaway
CityAuxvasse
Zip65231
StyleRanch
Year Built2022
Taxes$1,936 (2025)
Price$289,900
Bedrooms3
Full Bathrooms2
Half Bathrooms0
Total Baths2
Sq Footage1,342
Lot Size0.25 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Job Relocation! Motivated Seller!! Bring an offer on this BEAUTIFUL 3-BEDROOM 2-BATH HOME!!! Welcome home to this Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring an open floor plan and desirable split-bedroom design. Built in 2022, this home offers a spacious 2-car attached garage and a fenced in back yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining.The back yard features a newer 12 X 14 shed with loft. Inside you find energy-efficient thermal-pane windows, recessed lighting throughout and ceiling fans. The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet. The home also features a tankless water heater, whole house water filtration system and a water softener, all new in 2024. All kitchen appliances convey with the sale. The seller will leave the existing security cameras and recording device to convey with the property. Seller will be removing the cabinets in the garage and will repair the wall prior to closing. This well-maintained home offers modern features, a functional layout and a great outdoor space-Don't Miss the Opportunity to Make it YOURS!!
Elementary School
Auxvasse
Middle School
Ashland
High School
Ashland

Directions

From Harrison St turn on Ann St then left on Park St then right on Bradley to property on your right.

Price History

10/14/2026Price change$289,900
8/18/2026Listed$294,500

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
Ranch
Year Built
2022
Construction Materials
Vinyl Siding
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air, Attic Fan
Appliances
Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Electric
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Electric
Electric Supplier
Ameren UE
Driveway
Concrete
Parking
Concrete, Private
Other Structures
Shed(s)
Total Rooms
8
Zoning
R-1
Township
49
County
Callaway
City
Auxvasse
Zip
65231
Tax Annual Amount
$1,936
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
8/18/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Main Level Laundry, Master Downstairs, Master Bathroom, Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
Basement
Slab
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,342
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
County Records
Fireplace Features
Window Covers Some
Windows
Security System
Total Bedrooms
3
Full Baths
2
Total Baths
2
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Exterior Amenities
Thermal-pane Windows
Patio / Porch
Front Porch, Patio, Covered Porch
Fencing
Fenced
Lot Dimensions
92 X 118
Lot Size Acres
0.25
Lot Size Square Feet
10,890
Lot Size Area
0.25
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
1,342

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65231

Price
AVG $220K
$290K
Taxes
AVG $1,227
$1,936
Year Built
AVG 1988
2022

Based on 3 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Kandase (Kandy) Johnston · GARRIOTT & ASSOCIATES REALTY
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026