Address

Tract 2C HWY FF & AR 935, Mexico, MO 65265

Listing Type
Active
Price
$139,500

Property Attributes

MLS#132548
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeLots
CountyAudrain
CityMexico
Zip65265
Taxes$300 (2025)
Price$139,500
Total Baths0
Lot Size15.5 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Come check out this secluded, undeveloped land with no restrictions. Multiple tracts available. Surveys have already been completed with road and utility easements. Approximately 3 miles outside of Mexico on Highway FF and Audrain Rd. 935 and approximately 25 minutes from Columbia.
Elementary School
Eugene Field
Middle School
Mexico
High School
Mexico

Directions

Take Hwy FF west out of Mexico. In approximately 3 miles, you will see Audrain Rd 935 on your left. Approximately half a mile down AR 935, you will see the entry to the tracts on your right. There is also entrance from Hwy FF on road easement please contact listing agent for details.

Price History

8/17/2026Listed$139,500

General Features

Property Type
Lots
Utilities
Other
Sewer
None
Water Source
Other
Zoning
None
Township
51
County
Audrain
City
Mexico
Zip
65265
Parcel #
199310000019000
Tax Annual Amount
$300
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
8/17/2026

Interior Features

Total Baths
0

Exterior Features

Fencing
Other
Waterfront
Other
Lot Features
Pasture, Wooded, Unrestricted
Lot Dimensions
15.50
Lot Size Acres
15.5
Lot Size Square Feet
675,180
Lot Size Area
15.5
Lot Size Units
Acres
Road Surface
Other

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Lots Average in 65265

Price
AVG $115K
$140K
Taxes
AVG $153
$300

Based on 11 other active lots listings in this zip code.

Listed By Cary Smith · WEICHERT,REALTORS-HOUSE OF BROKERS
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026