Address

1012 N Bluff Street, Fulton, MO 65251

Listing Type
Active
Price
$249,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132541
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyCallaway
CityFulton
Zip65251
Style2 Story
Year Built1935
Taxes$1,203 (2025)
Price$249,000
Bedrooms3
Full Bathrooms2
Half Bathrooms0
Total Baths2
Sq Footage1,787
Lot Size0.24 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

TOTAL RECONSTRUCTION! This reimagined beauty at 1012 N Bluff St has been stripped to the studs and reborn. From the piered and
stabilized basement (with jacking and bars) to the all-new plumbing and rewired kitchen, no detail was spared. The interior features new sheetrock, new flooring throughout, and the original hardwood entry. Enjoy a chef's kitchen with all-new cabinets, counters, and appliances. Relax by the new fireplace or in the extended bathroom featuring a new laundry room addition. Upstairs, the sheet rocked attic offers huge potential for extra bedrooms. Outside, a new
deck and railing overlook a level lot. Perfectly located near schools and colleges this home offers historic charm with the peace of mind of new construction!
Elementary School
Fulton
Middle School
Fulton
High School
Fulton

Directions

From US-54, take the exit for MO-HH/Route HH toward Fulton. Head East on MO-HH, which will become W 4th St. Turn Left (North) onto N Bluff St (also known as Business 54). Continue North for approximately 0.5 miles. The property will be on your Left, just past the intersection of W 10th St.

Price History

9/28/2026Price change$249,000
8/14/2026Listed$259,000

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
2 Story
Levels
Two
Year Built
1935
Construction Materials
Wood Siding
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Forced Air, Natural Gas, Gas
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Built-In Microwave, Built-In Range, Counter Top, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Trash Compactor, Built-In Electric Oven
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Gas
Electric Supplier
Fulton
Driveway
Gravel
Parking
Private
Total Rooms
9
Zoning
R-1
County
Callaway
City
Fulton
Zip
65251
Parcel #
1302009030009011000
Tax Annual Amount
$1,203
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
8/14/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Main Level Laundry, Wet Bar, Walk-in Shower
Basement
Partial, Unfinished
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,080
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
707
SqFt Source
County Records
Security
Security System
Total Bedrooms
3
Full Baths
2
Total Baths
2
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes
Fireplace Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Patio / Porch
Deck, Front Porch, Covered Porch, Rear Porch
Lot Dimensions
10500
Lot Size Acres
0.24
Lot Size Square Feet
10,454.4
Lot Size Area
0.24
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
1,787

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65251

Price
AVG $468K
$249K
Taxes
AVG $2,232
$1,203
Year Built
AVG 1986
1935

Based on 8 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Cheryl A. Maupin · REAL BROKER LLC
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026