Address

710 S Business 54, Fulton, MO 65251

Listing Type
Active
Price
$499,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132515
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeCommercial Sale
CountyCallaway
CityFulton
Zip65251
Year Built2010
Taxes$1,400 (2025)
Price$499,000
Total Baths0
Lot Size1.26 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Position your business where visibility matters. This commercial lot at 710 S Business 54 in Fulton offers an exceptional opportunity along one of the city's most heavily traveled corridors. With excellent road frontage and easy access, the property is ideally suited for retail, office, service, restaurant, or other commercial development

Directions

Head south from Roundabout in Fulton. Property on left.

Price History

8/3/2026Listed$499,000

General Features

Property Type
Commercial Sale
Year Built
2010
Construction Materials
Vinyl Siding
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Electric Supplier
City of Fulton
Zoning
C-2
Township
47
County
Callaway
City
Fulton
Zip
65251
Parcel #
13-04.0-20.0-10-017-008.000
Tax Annual Amount
$1,400
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
8/3/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
None
Basement
Finished, Full
Total Baths
0
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Lot Dimensions
1.26 AC
Lot Size Acres
1.26
Lot Size Square Feet
54,885.6
Lot Size Area
1.26
Lot Size Units
Acres

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Commercial Sale Average in 65251

Price
AVG $184K
$499K
Taxes
AVG $1,697
$1,400
Year Built
AVG 1985
2010

Based on 11 other active commercial sale listings in this zip code.

Listed By Glenn Harris · GARRIOTT & ASSOCIATES REALTY
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026