Address

1736 Savannah Court, Mexico, MO 65265

Listing Type
Active
Price
$294,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132500
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyAudrain
CityMexico
Zip65265
StyleRanch
Year Built2024
Taxes$2,630 (2025)
Price$294,000
Bedrooms3
Full Bathrooms3
Half Bathrooms0
Total Baths3
Sq Footage1,700
Lot Size0.25 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Welcome to this beautiful newer home, built in 2024, offering modern style, quality craftsmanship, and a highly desirable north-side location close to schools, shopping, and everyday conveniences.

Designed with a popular split-bedroom floor plan, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath home provides both comfort and privacy. The spacious primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat, while the open-concept great room is perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas beneath impressive 9-foot ceilings that create an open, airy feel.

Built with durable **2''x6'' exterior wall framing** for added strength and enhanced insulation potential, this home offers quality construction you'll appreciate for years to come. Low-maintenance vinyl siding adds lasting curb appeal, while the covered front and back porches provide inviting spaces to relax and enjoy the outdoors.

If you're looking for move-in-ready living in a sought-after north-side neighborhood, this nearly new home is one you won't want to miss!
Elementary School
Mexico
Middle School
Mexico
High School
Mexico

Directions

West on Monroe, Right on Ringo, left on W. Curtis, right on Savannah Ct. House is on the left.

Price History

7/30/2026Listed$294,000

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
Ranch
Levels
One
Year Built
2024
Construction Materials
Stone, Vinyl Siding
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air, Attic Fan
Appliances
Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Electric
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Electric
Electric Supplier
Ameren MO
Driveway
Concrete
Parking
Concrete
Total Rooms
5
Zoning
R-1
County
Audrain
City
Mexico
Zip
65265
Tax Annual Amount
$2,630
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
7/30/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Ceiling Fan(s), Great Room, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement
Slab
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,700
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
County Records
Fireplace Features
Window Covers Some
Total Bedrooms
3
Full Baths
3
Total Baths
3
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Exterior Amenities
Patio Door, Thermal-pane Windows
Patio / Porch
Front Porch, Patio, Covered Porch
Lot Dimensions
90x125
Lot Size Acres
0.25
Lot Size Square Feet
10,890
Lot Size Area
0.25
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
1,700

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65265

Price
AVG $286K
$294K
Taxes
AVG $1,257
$2,630
Year Built
AVG 1969
2024

Based on 39 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Don Marking · CENTURY 21 PEAK, MARKING & ASSOCIATES, INC.
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026