Address

415 W Maple Street, Mexico, MO 65265

Listing Type
Active
Price
$214,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132459
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyAudrain
CityMexico
Zip65265
StyleRanch
Year Built1959
Taxes$827 (2025)
Price$214,000
Bedrooms3
Full Bathrooms1
Half Bathrooms1
Total Baths2
Sq Footage1,351
Lot Size0.33 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Come see this 3 bedroom, all brick home sitting on 1/3 of an acre with a completely fenced in backyard. Home has been remodeled and is ready for you to load up the family and move right in. The oversized 2 car garage leaves space for vehicles, storage and hobbies. Load the kiddos, pets, and spouse and come check out what could be your new home.
Elementary School
Eugene Field
Middle School
Mexico
High School
Mexico

Directions

Heading North on Western, turn right onto Maple - house will be on your left.

Price History

10/27/2026Price change$214,000
7/15/2026Listed$234,000

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
Ranch
Levels
One
Year Built
1959
Construction Materials
Brick
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Propane
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Propane
Electric Supplier
Ameren
Driveway
Brick
Parking
Concrete
Total Rooms
6
Zoning
R-1
County
Audrain
City
Mexico
Zip
65265
Tax Annual Amount
$827
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
7/15/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Laundry, Master Downstairs
Basement
Crawl Space
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,351
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
County Records
Total Bedrooms
3
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Total Baths
2
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Fencing
Fenced
Lot Dimensions
120 x 120
Lot Size Acres
0.33
Lot Size Square Feet
14,374.8
Lot Size Area
0.33
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
1,351
Community Features
Street Lights

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65265

Price
AVG $288K
$214K
Taxes
AVG $1,307
$827
Year Built
AVG 1971
1959

Based on 39 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Cary Smith · WEICHERT,REALTORS-HOUSE OF BROKERS
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026