Address

408 W Maple Street, Mexico, MO 65265

Listing Type
Active
Price
$20,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132383
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeLots
CountyAudrain
CityMexico
Zip65265
Taxes$78 (2025)
Price$20,000
Total Baths0
Lot Size0.15 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Build your dream home on this conveniently located residential lot just minutes from downtown, schools, and local parks. Enjoy the perfect blend of neighborhood charm and everyday convenience with shopping, dining, and community amenities nearby.

This build-ready lot offers a great opportunity for homeowners or builders looking for a desirable location with easy access to everything the area has to offer. Whether you're planning your forever home or an investment property, this property provides a solid foundation in an established community.
Elementary School
Mexico
Middle School
Mexico
High School
Mexico

Directions

North on N Western to Maple turn right.

Price History

6/12/2026Listed$20,000

General Features

Property Type
Lots
Utilities
Electric On Site, Gas On Site, Sewer Available
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
R-1
County
Audrain
City
Mexico
Zip
65265
Tax Annual Amount
$78
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
6/12/2026

Interior Features

Total Baths
0

Exterior Features

Fencing
None
Waterfront
None
Lot Features
Single Family
Lot Dimensions
57 x 120
Lot Size Acres
0.15
Lot Size Square Feet
6,534
Lot Size Area
0.15
Lot Size Units
Acres
Road Surface
Asphalt

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Lots Average in 65265

Price
AVG $126K
$20K
Taxes
AVG $175
$78

Based on 11 other active lots listings in this zip code.

Listed By Don Marking · CENTURY 21 PEAK, MARKING & ASSOCIATES, INC.
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026