Address

603 W Maple Street, Mexico, MO 65265

Listing Type
Active
Price
$195,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132363
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyAudrain
CityMexico
Zip65265
StyleRanch
Year Built2023
Taxes$1,970 (2025)
Price$195,000
Bedrooms3
Full Bathrooms1
Half Bathrooms0
3/4 Bathrooms1
Total Baths2
Sq Footage1,290
Lot Size0.17 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

MOVE IN READY - Looking for fresh new look - Step into this 3 bdrm 2 bath home. Home was built in 2023 and still looks like new for under $200k. Buy a like new home without breaking the bank. Close to schools and parks. Low Maintenance Home - Roof, appliances, Hvac, windows, siding; everything less than 3 years old. Schedule your showing today or miss out on this one.
Elementary School
Hawthorne
Middle School
Mexico
High School
Mexico HS

Directions

Head North on Western St. Turn Left onto W. Maple St. The property is on the right (corner lot).

Price History

6/26/2026Listed$195,000

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
Ranch
Levels
One
Year Built
2023
Construction Materials
Vinyl Siding
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Electric
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Private
Water Heater
Electric
Electric Supplier
Ameren, city, Am Wtr
Driveway
Gravel
Parking
Private
Total Rooms
8
Zoning
R-1
County
Audrain
City
Mexico
Zip
65265
Parcel #
196233005011000
Tax Annual Amount
$1,970
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
6/26/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Laundry, Master Downstairs, Master Bathroom, Wet Bar, Walk-in Shower
Basement
Slab
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,290
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
County Records
Total Bedrooms
3
Full Baths
1
Three-Quarter Baths
1
Total Baths
2
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Lot Dimensions
60 X 120
Lot Size Acres
0.17
Lot Size Square Feet
7,405.2
Lot Size Area
0.17
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
1,290

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65265

Price
AVG $289K
$195K
Taxes
AVG $1,276
$1,970
Year Built
AVG 1969
2023

Based on 39 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Cary Smith · WEICHERT,REALTORS-HOUSE OF BROKERS
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026