Address

403 E Vine Street, Mexico, MO 65265

Listing Type
Active
Price
$159,900

Property Attributes

MLS#132348
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyAudrain
CityMexico
Zip65265
StyleRanch
Year Built1970
Taxes$810 (2025)
Price$159,900
Bedrooms3
Full Bathrooms1
Half Bathrooms1
Total Baths2
Sq Footage17,112
Lot Size0.17 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

SELLER'S WILL GIVE $7,000 CREDIT TOWARDS A NEW HVAC SYSTEM. Spacious ONE LEVEL 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath ranch home offers a functional layout with plenty of room to spread out. Enjoy the bright and inviting sunroom addition which is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home features a kitchen with an adjoining dining area, a comfortable living room and an additional family room for extra living space. The primary bedroom offers a convenient half bath.The back yard provides some privacy with a tranquil setting for outdoor enjoyment. Here's a wonderful opportunity to own a nice ranch home in a quiet location.
Elementary School
Eugene Field
Middle School
Mexico
High School
Mexico HS

Directions

From Mexico City Square--go north on Jefferson to right on Vine St. House will be on the left side of the street

Price History

5/29/2026Listed$159,900

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
Ranch
Levels
One
Year Built
1970
Construction Materials
Brick, Masonite
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Gas
Electric Supplier
Ameren
Driveway
Concrete
Other Structures
Shed(s)
Total Rooms
8
Zoning
R-1
Subdivision
East Vine Addition
County
Audrain
City
Mexico
Zip
65265
Parcel #
19-6-23-4-022-023
Tax Annual Amount
$810
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
5/29/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Laundry, Master Downstairs, Master Bathroom
Basement
Crawl Space
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,712
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
County Records
Fireplace Features
Window Covers Some
Total Bedrooms
3
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Total Baths
2
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Lot Dimensions
65 x 120
Lot Size Acres
0.17
Lot Size Square Feet
7,405.2
Lot Size Area
0.17
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
17,112

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65265

Price
AVG $290K
$160K
Taxes
AVG $1,308
$810
Year Built
AVG 1971
1970

Based on 39 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Betty Jo Sydenstricker · RE/MAX ON THE MOVE
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026