Address

814 N Barela Circle, Centralia, MO 65240

Listing Type
Active
Price
$341,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132295
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyBoone
CityCentralia
Zip65240
StyleRanch
Year Built2026
Taxes$30 (2025)
Price$341,000
Bedrooms2
Total Baths2
Sq Footage1,642
Lot Size0.2 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

NEW-NEVER LIVED IN, Handicap accessible and built with quality and lots of upgrades & EXTRAS... 2 bedrooms with a possible 3rd if needed. 1642 sq ft with an oversized garage built for your oversized trucks or just extra space for a workshop. ❤️ Open floor plan ❤️ custom built cabinets ❤️ quartz countertops ❤️walk in pantry ❤️ sunporch ❤️ walk in closets ❤️water softener ❤️2x6 exterior walls ❤️State of the art PELLA windows ❤️ fiberglass exterior doors ❤️water softener ❤️ energy efficient gas furnace ❤️Professional grade Delta faucets throughout the home ❤️are 36' wide (handicap accessible)
Elementary School
Chance
Middle School
Centralia
High School
Centralia

Directions

North Jefferson St at McDonalds the West on Wigham St

Price History

5/9/2026Listed$341,000

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
Ranch
Levels
One
Year Built
2026
Construction Materials
Vinyl Siding
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Forced Air, Natural Gas, Gas
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Water Softener Owned
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Gas
Electric Supplier
city ameren
Driveway
Concrete
Total Rooms
5
Zoning
R-2
County
Boone
City
Centralia
Zip
65240
Parcel #
814
Tax Annual Amount
$30
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
5/9/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Main Level Laundry, Master Downstairs, Master Bathroom, Walk-in Shower
Basement
Slab
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,642
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
Builder
Total Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Exterior Amenities
Patio Door
Patio / Porch
Front Porch, Covered Porch
Lot Dimensions
75x119
Lot Size Acres
0.2
Lot Size Square Feet
8,712
Lot Size Area
0.2
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
1,642

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65240

Price
AVG $454K
$341K
Taxes
AVG $2,633
$30
Year Built
AVG 2000
2026

Based on 14 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Don Bishop · BISHOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026