Address

N Olive Street, Mexico, MO 65265

Listing Type
Active
Price
$16,500

Property Attributes

MLS#132292
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeLots
CountyAudrain
CityMexico
Zip65265
Taxes$26 (2025)
Price$16,500
Total Baths0
Lot Size0.11 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Great lot for sale on the north side of Mexico. Perfect for a new build with lots of potential for a builder or investor.
Elementary School
Hawthorne
Middle School
Mexico
High School
Mexico HS

Directions

GPS

Price History

7/5/2026Listed$16,500

General Features

Property Type
Lots
Utilities
Other
Sewer
Other
Water Source
Other
Zoning
R-1
County
Audrain
City
Mexico
Zip
65265
Tax Annual Amount
$26
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
7/5/2026

Interior Features

Total Baths
0

Exterior Features

Fencing
None
Waterfront
Other
Lot Features
Single Family
Lot Dimensions
42x130
Lot Size Acres
0.11
Lot Size Square Feet
4,791.6
Lot Size Area
0.11
Lot Size Units
Acres
Road Surface
Asphalt

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Lots Average in 65265

Price
AVG $127K
$17K
Taxes
AVG $181
$26

Based on 11 other active lots listings in this zip code.

Listed By Laine Chedwick · CENTURY 21 PEAK, MARKING & ASSOCIATES, INC.
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026