Address

105 Bluff Street, Fulton, MO 65251

Listing Type
Active
Price
$390,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132289
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeCommercial Sale
CountyCallaway
CityFulton
Zip65251
Year Built1950
Taxes$2,300 (2026)
Price$390,000
Total Baths0
Lot Size0.16 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

This family-owned collision center has been in business for 25 years and has a large loyal customer base. The prime location provides plenty of parking. The shop is well equipped with state of the art tools and technology. The shop offers a wide range of operations ready to generate money from day one. Sales price includes business, property and contents. Don't miss out on this chance to be your own boss and be part of this thriving community.

Directions

Corner of Bluff and 2nd St. next to Westlakes

Price History

5/7/2026Listed$390,000

General Features

Property Type
Commercial Sale
Year Built
1950
Construction Materials
Block, Vinyl Siding
Roof
Other
Heating
Electric, Floor Furnace
Cooling
Multi Units, Wall Unit(s)
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Electric
Electric Supplier
COF
Driveway
Asphalt
Zoning
C-1
Township
47
County
Callaway
City
Fulton
Zip
65251
Tax Annual Amount
$2,300
Tax Year
2026
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
5/7/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
None
Basement
None
Total Baths
0
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Lot Dimensions
.158
Lot Size Acres
0.16
Lot Size Square Feet
6,969.6
Lot Size Area
0.16
Lot Size Units
Acres

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Commercial Sale Average in 65251

Price
AVG $193K
$390K
Taxes
AVG $1,615
$2,300
Year Built
AVG 1991
1950

Based on 11 other active commercial sale listings in this zip code.

Listed By Mary Christina Richey · COLDWELL BANKER NEIGHBORS
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026