Address

700 Bon Gor Court, Columbia, MO 65202

Listing Type
Active
Price
$237,400

Property Attributes

MLS#132278
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyBoone
CityColumbia
Zip65202
StyleRanch
Year Built1970
Taxes$2,112 (2025)
Price$237,400
Bedrooms4
Full Bathrooms2
Half Bathrooms0
Total Baths2
Sq Footage1,944
Lot Size0.34 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Well-maintained 4 bed, 2 bath home with a 1-car garage located just outside of town on a private lot. Features new flooring in the living room, hallways, and basement family room. The updated kitchen includes modern appliances, offering both style and functionality. Enjoy the peace of country living with the convenience of nearby town amenities--this home is move-in ready and waiting for you!
Elementary School
Columbia
Middle School
Columbia
High School
Hickman

Directions

N on 763 (Rangeline) to left on Hwy VV to left on Mauller Rd to right on Wade School to right on Bon Gor Ct.

Price History

5/4/2026Listed$237,400

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
Ranch
Year Built
1970
Construction Materials
Wood Siding
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
1 Unit, Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Water Softener Rented, Electric
Utilities
Cable Available
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Electric
Electric Supplier
Boone Electric
Driveway
Gravel
Parking
Private
Total Rooms
13
Zoning
R-1
County
Boone
City
Columbia
Zip
65202
Tax Annual Amount
$2,112
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
5/4/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs
Basement
Sump Pump
Main Level SqFt (approx)
984
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
960
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
County Records
Fireplace Features
Window Covers Some
Total Bedrooms
4
Full Baths
2
Total Baths
2
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Exterior Amenities
Patio Door
Patio / Porch
Front Porch, Patio
Lot Features
Wooded
Lot Dimensions
135.46 x 40
Lot Size Acres
0.34
Lot Size Square Feet
14,810.4
Lot Size Area
0.34
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
1,944

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65202

Price
AVG $259K
$237K
Taxes
AVG $2,038
$2,112
Year Built
AVG 2009
1970

Based on 5 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Mariah Carmichael · SHOW ME REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026