Address

603-605 Nichols Street, Fulton, MO 65251

Listing Type
Active
Price
$149,900

Property Attributes

MLS#132253
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeCommercial Sale
CountyCallaway
CityFulton
Zip65251
Year Built1920
Taxes$3,248 (2025)
Price$149,900
Total Baths0
Sq Footage4,420
Lot Size0.31 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Don't miss out on this opportunity to own a large commercial space in downtown Fulton, MO located within the Historic Fulton Brick District. Vacant unit was formerly a dentist office. Two leased spaces currently. Property features a front & rear parking lot. C-1 Zoning.

Directions

Downtown Fulton. Market street to west on 6th Street. Property on corner of Nichols and 6th Street.

Price History

4/24/2026Listed$149,900

General Features

Property Type
Commercial Sale
Year Built
1920
Construction Materials
Masonite, Wood Siding
Roof
Rubber
Heating
Forced Air, Natural Gas, Gas
Cooling
Central Air
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Gas
Electric Supplier
City of Fulton
Driveway
Asphalt
Zoning
C-1
Township
47
County
Callaway
City
Fulton
Zip
65251
Tax Annual Amount
$3,248
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
4/24/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Other
Basement
Partial, Slab, Unfinished
Total Baths
0
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Lot Dimensions
123x108
Lot Size Acres
0.31
Lot Size Square Feet
13,503.6
Lot Size Area
0.31
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
4,420

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Commercial Sale Average in 65251

Price
AVG $215K
$150K
Taxes
AVG $1,529
$3,248
Year Built
AVG 1993
1920

Based on 11 other active commercial sale listings in this zip code.

Listed By Glenn Harris · GARRIOTT & ASSOCIATES REALTY
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026