Address

TBD Sabre Circle, Fulton, MO 65251

Listing Type
Active
Price
$45,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132136
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeLots
CountyCallaway
CityFulton
Zip65251
Taxes$141 (2025)
Price$45,000
Total Baths0
Lot Size0.29 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

SABRE VILLAGE duplex lot available. Perfect spot to build a new duplex in a well established duplex development. Last vacant lot in the development. Don't miss this opportunity!
Elementary School
Fulton
Middle School
Fulton
High School
Fulton

Directions

Fulton. Business 54 to St Eunice Rd, turn East on St Eunice to Sabre Village Gates Blvd. Lot is located on Sabre Circle.

Price History

3/26/2026Listed$45,000

General Features

Property Type
Lots
Utilities
Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
R-2
County
Callaway
City
Fulton
Zip
65251
Tax Annual Amount
$141
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
3/26/2026

Interior Features

Total Baths
0

Exterior Features

Fencing
None
Waterfront
None
Lot Features
Multi-Family
Lot Dimensions
irregular
Lot Size Acres
0.29
Lot Size Square Feet
12,632.4
Lot Size Area
0.29
Lot Size Units
Acres
Road Surface
Concrete

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Lots Average in 65251

Price
AVG $178K
$45K
Taxes
AVG $262
$141

Based on 12 other active lots listings in this zip code.

Listed By David McDaniel · CENTURY 21 MCDANIEL REALTY
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026