Address

10 Wonneman Circle, Mexico, MO 65265

Listing Type
Active
Price
$178,900

Property Attributes

MLS#132134
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyAudrain
CityMexico
Zip65265
StyleSplit Level
Year Built1954
Taxes$602 (2025)
Price$178,900
Bedrooms3
Total Baths1
Sq Footage1,328
Lot Size0.11 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Completely renovated from top to bottom, this 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers modern updates and functional living space. The main level features a bright and inviting living room, an updated kitchen, two comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom - all thoughtfully updated with today's finishes.
Upstairs you'll find a large third bedroom that offers flexibility for a primary suite, guest space or home office.
With a brand new HVAC system, this home is truly move-in ready, giving you peace of a mind from day one!
Elementary School
McMillan
Middle School
Mexico
High School
Mexico HS

Directions

North on Jefferson to Meyer, east on Meyer to Wonneman Circle.

Price History

9/25/2026Price change$178,900
8/3/2026Listed$189,500

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
Split Level
Year Built
1954
Construction Materials
Vinyl Siding
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Forced Air, Natural Gas, Gas
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Disposal, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Gas
Electric Supplier
AmerenUE MO Water
Driveway
Concrete
Total Rooms
6
Zoning
R-2
County
Audrain
City
Mexico
Zip
65265
Tax Annual Amount
$602
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
8/3/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Main Level Laundry
Basement
Crawl Space
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,128
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
200
SqFt Source
County Records
Total Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
1
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Exterior Amenities
Other
Lot Dimensions
53.5x90 IRR
Lot Size Acres
0.11
Lot Size Square Feet
4,791.6
Lot Size Area
0.11
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
1,328

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65265

Price
AVG $289K
$179K
Taxes
AVG $1,314
$602
Year Built
AVG 1971
1954

Based on 39 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Daniel Lightsey · CENTURY 21 PEAK, MARKING & ASSOCIATES, INC.
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026