Address

22824 Audrain Rd 814, Mexico, MO 65265

Listing Type
Active
Price
$875,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132119
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyAudrain
CityMexico
Zip65265
StyleRanch
Year Built2016
Taxes$3,879 (2025)
Price$875,000
Bedrooms5
Full Bathrooms3
Half Bathrooms1
Total Baths4
Sq Footage4,961
Lot Size4.8 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

IDEAL LOCATION-AT THE SOUTHERN EDGE OF TOWN. This picturesque showplace has it all. Step inside to this exceptionally quality built 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath ranch home offering almost 5,000 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space blending timeless craftsmanship w/ modern luxury. Features include soaring cathedral ceilings, solid handcrafted wood flooring, rich custom details that create a warm yet sophisticated atmosphere. A gourmet kitchen boasts high-end appliances, abundance of storage & convenient island. The lower level is an entertainer's dream showcasing a stunning 2nd kitchen and stone fp. Two bedrooms, exercise room, full bath & 2nd laundry complete the walkout basement. Here's an opportunity to own a truly distinctive home that combines space, style, setting & location! Detached garage/shop! The two-car detached garage features an upper storage area for added convenience and is also cooled and heated. Your private retreat awaits with the beautifully designed patio featuring stone pavers, wood flooring and a built-in summer kitchen--perfect for entertaining or enjoying quiet evenings under the stars.
Elementary School
Eugene Field
Middle School
Mexico
High School
Mexico

Directions

From Mexico, Mo-go south on S. Clark to left on Cunningham Road (ACR 814). Home is on the right side of the road.

Price History

3/19/2026Listed$875,000

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
Ranch
Levels
One
Year Built
2016
Construction Materials
Brick, Stone, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Forced Air, Geothermal
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Built-In Microwave, Counter Top, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Built-In Electric Oven, Water Softener Owned, Electric
Sewer
Septic Tank
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Electric
Electric Supplier
Ameren
Driveway
Concrete
Parking
Concrete
Total Rooms
12
Zoning
None
Township
50
County
Audrain
City
Mexico
Zip
65265
Parcel #
24-1-02-0-000-034.005
Tax Annual Amount
$3,879
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
3/19/2026

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, High Speed Internet, Main Level Laundry, Master Downstairs, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
Basement
Unfinished, Other, Outside Entrance, Walk-Out Access, Partially Finished
Main Level SqFt (approx)
2,678
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
2,283
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
0
SqFt Source
County Records
Fireplace Features
Gas
Windows
Security System, Window Coverings
Total Bedrooms
5
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
1
Total Baths
4
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes
Fireplace Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Exterior Amenities
Large Trees, Patio Door, Sprinkler System, Thermal-pane Windows
Patio / Porch
Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
Fencing
Fenced
Lot Features
Landscaped
Lot Dimensions
4.8 acres m/l
Lot Size Acres
4.8
Lot Size Square Feet
209,088
Lot Size Area
4.8
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
4,961

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65265

Price
AVG $267K
$875K
Taxes
AVG $1,190
$3,879
Year Built
AVG 1969
2016

Based on 41 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Betty Jo Sydenstricker · RE/MAX ON THE MOVE
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026