Address

Lot 3 County Road 409, Fulton, MO 65251

Listing Type
Active
Price
$100,000

Property Attributes

MLS#132016
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeLots
CountyCallaway
CityFulton
Zip65251
Taxes$35 (2025)
Price$100,000
Total Baths0
Lot Size5.3 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Beautiful 5.3-acre lot in the South Callaway School District offering mature trees, privacy, and a picturesque home site. Enjoy ample space for outdoor activities, recreation, or a custom build in a peaceful, private setting. A rare opportunity to create your ideal rural lifestyle while staying conveniently located.
Elementary School
South Callaway
Middle School
South Callaway
High School
South Callaway

Directions

St. Rd C (Mokane Rd) to Tennyson Rd to right on CR 409

Price History

2/8/2026Listed$100,000

General Features

Property Type
Lots
Utilities
Electricity Available, Water Available
Sewer
None
Water Source
Public
Zoning
None
Township
49
County
Callaway
City
Fulton
Zip
65251
Parcel #
13-08.0-34.0-00-000-006.001
Tax Annual Amount
$35
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
2/8/2026

Interior Features

Total Baths
0

Exterior Features

Fencing
None
Waterfront
None
Lot Features
Restricted, Single Family
Lot Dimensions
5.3
Lot Size Acres
5.3
Lot Size Square Feet
230,868
Lot Size Area
5.3
Lot Size Units
Acres
Road Surface
Gravel

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Lots Average in 65251

Price
AVG $173K
$100K
Taxes
AVG $277
$35

Based on 12 other active lots listings in this zip code.

Listed By Sherry Abbott · ABBOTT & COMPANY REALTY
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026