Address

Richland Heights Rd Lot 16, Fulton, MO 65251

Listing Type
Active
Price
$170,000

Property Attributes

MLS#131967
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeLots
CountyCallaway
CityFulton
Zip65251
Taxes$895 (2025)
Price$170,000
Total Baths0
Lot Size11.5 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Discover the perfect blend of space, privacy, and potential with this 11.5 acre vacant lot located
on Richland Heights Road in the desirable Richland Heights Subdivision of Fulton, Missouri. This expansive parcel offers a peaceful setting with gently rolling terrain, making it well-suited for a custom home. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from downtown Fulton, schools, and local amenities, while still experiencing the quiet, country-like atmosphere of this established subdivision outside of city limits. Just a short golf cart ride away from Tanglewood golf course too! The property provides ample room for outdoor recreation,gardening, or additional outbuildings, with plenty of space to create your ideal layout. Whether you're looking to build now or invest for the future, this rare 11.5-acre track could be the right fit for you!
Elementary School
Fulton
Middle School
Fulton
High School
Fulton

Directions

Hwy HH - North on Richland Heights Rd - Follow until see Real Estate Sign. ''Property located at approximately 38.895265, -91.949619. Map pin is approximate. Buyer to verify exact boundaries and location via survey or Callaway County GIS.''

Price History

1/17/2026Listed$170,000

General Features

Property Type
Lots
Utilities
Electricity Available, Electric On Site, Water Available
Sewer
None
Water Source
Public
Zoning
Other
Township
48
Subdivision
Fulton
County
Callaway
City
Fulton
Zip
65251
Parcel #
08-09.0-32.0-00-000-002.000
Tax Annual Amount
$895
Tax Year
2025
HOA Fee
$150
HOA Fee Frequency
Quarterly
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
1/17/2026

Interior Features

Total Baths
0

Exterior Features

Fencing
None
Waterfront
None
Lot Features
Wooded
Lot Dimensions
11.5 acres
Lot Size Acres
11.5
Lot Size Square Feet
500,940
Lot Size Area
11.5
Lot Size Units
Acres
Road Surface
Asphalt

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Lots Average in 65251

Price
AVG $167K
$170K
Taxes
AVG $154
$895

Based on 12 other active lots listings in this zip code.

Listed By Felicia Attebery · WEICHERT,REALTORS-HOUSE OF BROKERS
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026