Address

1 PARK Circle, Mexico, MO 65265

Listing Type
Active
Price
$499,000

Property Attributes

MLS#131873
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyAudrain
CityMexico
Zip65265
StyleTudor
Year Built1937
Taxes$1,567 (2024)
Price$499,000
Bedrooms4
Full Bathrooms2
Half Bathrooms1
Total Baths3
Sq Footage2,998
Lot Size0.52 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

ALL UPDATES HAVE BEEN DONE! MOVE IN AND ENJOY THIS TASTEFULLY RESTORED 4 BEDROOM 2.5 BATH TWO STORY TUDOR ON TASTEFULLY LANDSCAPED LOT WITH PRIVACY FENCED BACKYARD. BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS, GAS FIREPLACE IN LIVING ROOM. FORMAL DINING ROOM. NEWER KITCHEN WITH DOOLITTLE CUSTOM CABINETS AND TOP OF THE LINE APPLIANCES WHICH CONVEY ALONG WITH THE WASHER AND DRYER. BATHROOMS HAVE ALL BEEN UPDATED. BASEMENT IS PARTIALLY FINISHED WITH SPACE FOR ADDITIONAL NON CONFORMING BEDROOM. A MUST SEE!!!
Elementary School
Eugene Field
Middle School
Mexico
High School
Mexico

Directions

From Clark/Blvd Intersection, west on Blvd to Park Circle.

Price History

11/25/2025Listed$499,000

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
Tudor
Levels
Two
Year Built
1937
Construction Materials
Brick, Stucco
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Forced Air, Natural Gas, Gas
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Other
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Gas
Electric Supplier
Amerem/MOAmerican
Driveway
Asphalt
Total Rooms
8
Zoning
R-1
County
Audrain
City
Mexico
Zip
65265
Parcel #
08-03630
Tax Annual Amount
$1,567
Tax Year
2024
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
11/25/2025

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Master Bathroom
Basement
Other, Partially Finished
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,427
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
410
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
1,161
SqFt Source
County Records
Fireplace Features
Gas
Total Bedrooms
4
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Total Baths
3
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes
Fireplace Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Exterior Amenities
Large Trees
Lot Features
Landscaped
Lot Dimensions
150x150 irr
Lot Size Acres
0.52
Lot Size Square Feet
22,651.2
Lot Size Area
0.52
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
2,998

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65265

Price
AVG $281K
$499K
Taxes
AVG $1,287
$1,567
Year Built
AVG 1971
1937

Based on 39 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By Donna Peak · CENTURY 21 PEAK, MARKING & ASSOCIATES, INC.
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026