Address

TBD #1 Toriyama Circle, Edwards, MO 65326

Listing Type
Active
Price
$6,995

Property Attributes

MLS#131857
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeLots
CountyBenton
CityEdwards
Zip65326
Taxes$36 (1202)
Price$6,995
Total Baths0
Lot Size2.49 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

2.49 acres located in Forbes Lake of the Ozarks Park. Motivated seller — Says bring me a good offer! This property may also be purchased as a package with the adjoining 2.90-acre lot, Forbes Lake of the Ozarks Park features three private lakes and an additional pond, all reserved exclusively for landowners' use and enjoyment. Each lake includes common areas with picnic spaces, sanitation facilities, and convenient boat ramps. Several lakes offer fishing platforms, and bank fishing is permitted within the designated common areas. Owners may also fish from boats; while outboard motors are not allowed, electric trolling motors are permitted.

All properties surrounding the lakes are privately owned by Forbes landowners, ensuring a peaceful, well-maintained environment.
Elementary School
Other
Middle School
Other
High School
Other

Directions

HWY M to Gardiner to trincher to toriyama

Price History

11/19/2025Listed$6,995

General Features

Property Type
Lots
Utilities
Other
Sewer
Other
Water Source
Other
Zoning
Other
Subdivision
FORBES LOA
County
Benton
City
Edwards
Zip
65326
Parcel #
15-5.0-22-000-001-010.000
Tax Annual Amount
$36
Tax Year
1202
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
11/19/2025

Interior Features

Total Baths
0

Exterior Features

Fencing
None
Waterfront
Other
Lot Features
Single Family
Lot Dimensions
-
Lot Size Acres
2.49
Lot Size Square Feet
108,464.4
Lot Size Area
2.49
Lot Size Units
Acres
Road Surface
Gravel

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Lots Average in 65326

Price
AVG $9K
$7K
Taxes
AVG $36
$36

Based on 3 other active lots listings in this zip code.

Listed By Aaron Boone · JUNCTURE
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026