Address

109 Bartley Lane, Fulton, MO 65251

Listing Type
Active
Price
$440,000

Property Attributes

MLS#131078
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeResidential
CountyCallaway
CityFulton
Zip65251
Style1 1/2 Story
Year Built1890
Taxes$934 (2024)
Price$440,000
Bedrooms5
Full Bathrooms2
Half Bathrooms0
Total Baths2
Sq Footage2,381
Lot Size7.61 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Breathtaking Property & Setting. Discover this 1890's 5BR-2B Farmhouse & outbuldings on a total of 7.61 Acres in town with a large private 1 acre lake! Zoned R-1. The farmhouse has some history including in a Hallmark Video. The main home features 5BR-2B with 2,381SF, 9' ceilings on both levels throughout most of the home, clawfoot tub, hardwood floors & more. Covered Front/Back Porches. The outbuildings include a Detached 3 Car Garage (No Doors) w/ lean too, Tool Shed, Storage Shed & Machine Shed. Fenced Areas. Too much to mention here.
Elementary School
Fulton
Middle School
Fulton
High School
Fulton

Directions

Bus 54 to E10th, straight to East on Bartley Ln. Follow to home on left. Shared Driveway, Do Not Block.

Price History

9/24/2026Price change$440,000
9/16/2025Listed$475,000

General Features

Property Type
Residential
Style
1 1/2 Story
Levels
One and One Half
Year Built
1890
Construction Materials
Other
Roof
Shingle
Heating
Forced Air, Natural Gas, Gas
Cooling
1 Unit, Central Air, Window Unit(s)
Appliances
Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Trash Compactor, Water Softener Owned
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Water Heater
Gas
Electric Supplier
City of Fulton
Driveway
Gravel
Parking
Private
Other Structures
Outbuilding, Shed(s)
Total Rooms
13
Zoning
R-1
Township
10
County
Callaway
City
Fulton
Zip
65251
Parcel #
13-02.0-10.0-00-000-022.002
Tax Annual Amount
$934
Tax Year
2024
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
9/16/2025

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Main Level Laundry, Master Downstairs
Basement
Block, Crawl Space, Other, Outside Entrance, Partial, Stone, Unfinished, Walk-Up Access
Main Level SqFt (approx)
1,505
Lower Level SqFt (approx)
0
Upper Level SqFt (approx)
876
SqFt Source
Listing Agent
Fireplace Features
Window Covers Some, Great Room
Total Bedrooms
5
Full Baths
2
Total Baths
2
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Exterior Amenities
Garden, Large Trees, Thermal-pane Windows
Patio / Porch
Front Porch, Covered Porch, Rear Porch
Fencing
Fenced
Lot Features
Landscaped, Pond on Lot, Waterfront
Lot Dimensions
7.61
Lot Size Acres
7.61
Lot Size Square Feet
331,491.6
Lot Size Area
7.61
Lot Size Units
Acres
Building Area Total
2,381

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Residential Average in 65251

Price
AVG $445K
$440K
Taxes
AVG $2,271
$934
Year Built
AVG 1991
1890

Based on 8 other active residential listings in this zip code.

Listed By CHUCK GARRIOTT · GARRIOTT & ASSOCIATES REALTY
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026