Address

114 S Jefferson Street, Mexico, MO 65265

Listing Type
Active
Price
$172,000

Property Attributes

MLS#130924
Listing StatusActive
Property TypeCommercial Sale
CountyAudrain
CityMexico
Zip65265
Year Built1910
Taxes$2,962 (2025)
Price$172,000
Total Baths0
Lot Size0.06 Acres
Data Source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Property Description

Ever dreamed of owning a bar or pool hall? How about one that is completely turn-key? Or maybe you've been thinking about owning an apartment to rent out for additional income or even live in yourself? 114 S Jefferson St. is JUST the property for you. Recently renovated, the main level offers a well thought out space with a beautifully built bar, 3 pool tables, darts, TVs, an abundance of seating, and more. The second floor needs TLC but has so much potential to become a living space - or is great for the additional storage. Do not miss your chance at the endless possibilities 114 S Jefferson St. offers. Call today to set up a showing.

Directions

Head N on Jefferson St. This property is located just before you reach the square on the East Side of the Street.

Price History

1/3/2025Listed$172,000

General Features

Property Type
Commercial Sale
Year Built
1910
Construction Materials
Brick
Roof
Other
Heating
Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
1 Unit
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Other
Water Heater
Gas
Electric Supplier
Ameren
Driveway
Other
Zoning
C-3
County
Audrain
City
Mexico
Zip
65265
Tax Annual Amount
$2,962
Tax Year
2025
Listing Terms
Cash, Conventional
Status
Active
Standard Status
Active
On Market
1/3/2025

Interior Features

Interior Amenities
Extra SqFt Available
Basement
None
Total Baths
0
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes

Exterior Features

Lot Dimensions
21x120
Lot Size Acres
0.06
Lot Size Square Feet
2,613.6
Lot Size Area
0.06
Lot Size Units
Acres

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Commercial Sale Average in 65265

Price
AVG $231K
$172K
Taxes
AVG $2,311
$2,962
Year Built
AVG 1936
1910

Based on 6 other active commercial sale listings in this zip code.

Listed By Anna Worthington · RE/MAX ON THE MOVE
Data source: Heart of Missouri Board of REALTORS®. REALTORS® All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Realty 365 LLC may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. Copyright ©2026 All rights reserved. Last Updated: September 21, 2026 1:53 PM UTC

Last updated: September 23, 2026